MTA XC meet

October 25, 2014


Results by Speed River Timing www.SpeedRiverTiming.com


 

Team Summary Report - Girls

 

 

Mite Girls

 

 

 

Top 3

---- Finishers ----

 

 

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4*

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

St John

10

1

2

7

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 10:34.9

 

 

 

 

 

2

Durham Dragons

15

4

5

6

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 11:01.3

 

 

 

 

 

3

Burlington

23

3

9

11

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 12:31.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team Summary Report - Boys

 

 

Mite Boys

 

 

 

Top 3

---- Finishers ----

 

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4*

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Milton Shock

12

1

5

6

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 9:51.9

 

 

 

2

Etobicoke TFC

13

2

4

7

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 10:06.6

 

 

 

3

Guelph Minor Track

25

3

8

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 11:18.5

 

 

 

4

Meaford Coyotes

33

10

11

12

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 11:44.8

 

 

 

 

Team Summary Report -Girls

 

Tyke Girls

 

 

Top 3

---- Finishers ----

 

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4*

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Etobicoke TFC

17

2

6

9

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 15:36.4

 

 

 

2

310 Running

21

1

8

12

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 15:41.4

 

 

 

3

Durham Dragons

30

4

7

19

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 16:09.3

 

 

 

4

Meaford Coyotes

36

3

10

23

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 16:21.7

 

 

 

5

London Legion

45

11

13

21

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 16:44.8

 

 

 

6

St John

59

16

17

26

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 17:16.7

 

 

 

7

Burlington

69

14

25

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 17:38.6

 

 

 

8

Guelph Minor Track

70

5

32

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 18:44.2

 

 

 

9

Mississauga Olympians

87

27

29

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 18:30.4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team Summary Report - Boys

 

Tyke Boys

 

 

Top 3

---- Finishers ----

 

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4*

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

St John

11

2

4

5

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 14:49.8

 

 

 

2

Etobicoke TFC

18

1

3

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 15:08.8

 

 

 

3

Boardwalk RC

30

8

10

12

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 15:46.1

 

 

 

4

Milton Shock

36

7

11

18

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 16:04.2

 

 

 

4

Burlington

36

6

13

17

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 15:58.6

 

 

 

6

Meaford Coyotes

53

15

16

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 16:52.5

 

 

 

 

 

Team Summary Report - Girls

 

Atom Girls

 

 

Top 3

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4*

 

 

 

 

 

1

London Legion

27

2

5

20

22

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 20:42.9

 

2

Newmarket Huskies

30

4

10

16

19

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 21:07.7

 

3

St John

32

6

12

14

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 21:19.3

 

4

Central Toronto Athletic Club

35

3

11

21

34

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 21:09.7

 

5

Durham Dragons

53

1

23

29

33

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 21:34.2

 

6

Speed River TFC

54

7

17

30

36

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 21:57.4

 

7

Flying Angels

59

9

15

35

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 22:25.7

 

8

SS Athletics

63

13

24

26

32

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 22:15.6

 

9

Meaford Coyotes

74

8

27

39

41

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 22:54.6

 

10

BTFC

89

18

31

40

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 23:14.4

 

11

South Simcoe Dufferin

96

25

28

43

46

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 23:44.1

 

12

Milton Shock

126

37

44

45

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 25:12.0

 

13

Niagara Olympic Club

127

38

42

47

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 25:20.0

 

 

 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Atom Boys

 

Top 3

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4*

 

 

 

 

 

1

Durham Dragons

15

2

5

8

12

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 19:58.7

 

2

Newmarket Huskies

21

1

3

17

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 20:18.0

 

3

Meaford Coyotes

30

6

10

14

21

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 21:03.3

 

3

St John

30

4

11

15

23

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 20:58.4

 

5

London Legion

35

7

9

19

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 21:24.1

 

6

Burlington

56

13

18

25

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 23:24.1

 

7

South Simcoe Dufferin

60

16

20

24

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 23:35.7

 

8

Speed River TFC

75

22

26

27

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 26:24.2

 

 

 

Team Summary Report - Girls

MTA SR Girls

 

Top 3

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4*

 

 

 

 

 

1

Newmarket Huskies

19

1

5

13

14

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 32:20.5

 

2

Durham Dragons

24

6

7

11

15

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 33:03.6

 

3

London Legion

31

3

10

18

25

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 33:27.3

 

4

South Simcoe Dufferin

37

2

8

27

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 33:31.4

 

5

St John

47

9

16

22

23

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 34:19.8

 

6

Burlington

49

4

17

28

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 34:19.4

 

7

SS Athletics

56

12

20

24

26

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 34:47.3

 

8

York Region Runners Club

69

19

21

29

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 36:18.0

 

 

 

Team Summary Report - Boys

MTA SR Boys

 

Top 3

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4*

 

 

 

 

 

1

Newmarket Huskies

9

1

3

5

8

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 27:55.6

 

2

London Legion

20

4

7

9

12

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 29:54.1

 

3

Windsor Legion

27

6

10

11

13

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 30:54.3

 

4

Durham Dragons

31

2

14

15

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 32:13.2