MTA XC meet

Overall Finish List

October 25, 2014


Results by Speed River Timing www.SpeedRiverTiming.com

Mite Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jnae Glennie St John 71 F 1 Top Fin 3:24.5 3:24.5
2 Sarah Jennings St John 72 F 2 Top Fin 3:25.6 3:25.6
3 Jocelyn Ringler Etobicoke TFC 157 F 3 Top Fin 3:28.1 3:28.1
4 Kaitlyn Koyanagi London Legion 325 F 4 Top Fin 3:32.0 3:32.0
5 Mia Buttigieg Burlington 129 F 5 Top Fin 3:35.6 3:35.6
6 Charlotte Woodhouse Meaford Coyotes 22 F 6 Top Fin 3:36.2 3:36.2
7 Hanna Hollins Durham Dragons 208 F 7 Top Fin 3:39.1 3:39.1
8 Hailey Allen Durham Dragons 209 F 8 Top Fin 3:39.8 3:39.8
9 Kaitlyn Owen Etobicoke TFC 162 F 9 Top Fin 3:41.0 3:41.0
10 Elizabeth Turner Durham Dragons 207 F 10 Top Fin 3:42.3 3:42.3
11 Ava Stewart St John 73 F 1 1-99 3:44.7 3:44.7
12 Thea Bonhomme St John 74 F 2 1-99 3:46.2 3:46.2
13 Sarah Jaquith London Legion 324 F 1 0- 0 3:47.6 3:47.6
14 Florence Boutin Blue Devils 280 F 3 1-99 3:50.3 3:50.3
15 Lilly St Marie Meaford Coyotes 25 F 4 1-99 3:57.9 3:57.9
16 Mackenzie Sault Burlington 125 F 2 0- 0 4:02.1 4:02.1
17 Kaitlyn Love Georgetown Rockets 121 F 5 1-99 4:14.9 4:14.9
18 Lila Hollins Durham Dragons 211 F 3 0- 0 4:28.8 4:28.8
19 Shelby Allen Durham Dragons 212 F 4 0- 0 4:39.5 4:39.5
20 Reine Leduc Durham Dragons 210 F 5 0- 0 4:39.8 4:39.8
21 London Zorzi Milton Shock 12 F 6 1-99 4:47.8 4:47.8
22 Maija Fotr Burlington 126 F 6 0- 0 4:54.2 4:54.2
23 Allie Bistrovich Burlington 127 F 7 0- 0 4:55.6 4:55.6
24 Jayshaila Swaby Burlington 372 F 8 0- 0 6:17.5 6:17.5
 

Tyke Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aysia Maurice 310 Running 234 F 1 Top Fin 4:54.1 4:54.1
2 Caitlin Graham Etobicoke TFC 147 F 2 Top Fin 5:01.1 5:01.1
3 Kara Tichbourne Meaford Coyotes 30 F 3 Top Fin 5:03.8 5:03.8
4 Ella Jackson Durham Dragons 202 F 4 Top Fin 5:08.7 5:08.7
5 Aaralyn McGill Guelph Minor Track 294 F 5 Top Fin 5:13.8 5:13.8
6 Grace Daly Etobicoke TFC 165 F 6 Top Fin 5:14.7 5:14.7
7 Catie Kramer Durham Dragons 203 F 7 Top Fin 5:17.7 5:17.7
8 Chloe Agar 310 Running 237 F 8 Top Fin 5:18.5 5:18.5
9 Clare Teron Etobicoke TFC 160 F 9 Top Fin 5:20.5 5:20.5
10 Bethany Woodhouse Meaford Coyotes 31 F 10 Top Fin 5:27.3 5:27.3
11 Skyler Bonk London Legion 328 F 1 0- 0 5:27.9 5:27.9
12 Paige Barber 310 Running 233 F 2 0- 0 5:28.8 5:28.8
13 Lorelai Phinnemore London Legion 326 F 1 1-99 5:31.0 5:31.0
14 Lauren That Burlington 134 F 3 0- 0 5:34.7 5:34.7
15 Ella Van Dongen Kitchener-Waterloo Track and Field 306 F 2 1-99 5:37.1 5:37.1
16 Sofia Kovacevic Etobicoke TFC 149 F 4 0- 0 5:39.0 5:39.0
17 Grace Gualtieri HOC 182 F 3 1-99 5:39.5 5:39.5
18 Natalie Riendeau St John 65 F 4 1-99 5:39.7 5:39.7
19 Alyssa Forbes St John 66 F 5 1-99 5:42.6 5:42.6
20 Maddie Spadzinski 310 Running 236 F 5 0- 0 5:42.7 5:42.7
21 Kaitlyn Trowbridge Durham Dragons 204 F 6 0- 0 5:42.8 5:42.8
22 Alexi Dupuis Timmins 52 F 6 1-99 5:43.5 5:43.5
23 Catherine Turner Durham Dragons 205 F 7 0- 0 5:45.2 5:45.2
24 Nikola Darvill-Kaiser London Legion 330 F 7 1-99 5:45.8 5:45.8
25 Carly Sladek London Legion 327 F 8 1-99 5:47.4 5:47.4
26 Stella Snow Georgetown Rockets 123 F 9 1-99 5:49.2 5:49.2
27 Kassandra Owen Etobicoke TFC 163 F 8 0- 0 5:50.4 5:50.4
28 Sydney Martin Meaford Coyotes 33 F 10 1-99 5:50.5 5:50.5
29 Fiona Johnson 310 Running 235 F 9 0- 0 5:51.4 5:51.4
30 Zoey Kileen Meaford Coyotes 32 F 11 1-99 5:52.6 5:52.6
31 Annika Fotr Burlington 131 F 12 1-99 5:53.7 5:53.7
32 Leah Saini St John 70 F 13 1-99 5:54.3 5:54.3
33 Tasman Rizzo London Legion 331 F 10 0- 0 5:55.2 5:55.2
34 Natasha Ross Mississauga Olympians 317 F 11 0- 0 5:58.2 5:58.2
35 Shannon O'Keefe St John 69 F 14 1-99 6:02.1 6:02.1
36 Jessica Roberts Mississauga Olympians 319 F 12 0- 0 6:07.7 6:07.7
37 Jett Jardeleza Flying Angels 284 F 15 1-99 6:08.4 6:08.4
38 Julia Teixeira Etobicoke TFC 151 F 13 0- 0 6:09.4 6:09.4
39 Callista Blair BTFC 170 F 16 1-99 6:10.1 6:10.1
40 Megan Holtved Burlington 133 F 17 1-99 6:10.2 6:10.2
41 Lily Van Rhee Durham Dragons 206 F 14 0- 0 6:11.0 6:11.0
42 Trinity Braithwaite BTFC 169 F 18 1-99 6:20.1 6:20.1
43 Nyla Cuffy Mississauga Olympians 312 F 15 0- 0 6:24.4 6:24.4
44 Lilly Vatcher Milton Shock 16 F 19 1-99 6:28.0 6:28.0
45 Paige Reiman Brockville Legion 60 F 20 1-99 6:29.3 6:29.3
46 Ella Falkingham Guelph Minor Track 287 F 21 1-99 6:36.9 6:36.9
47 Alexis Pflug Guelph Minor Track 296 F 22 1-99 6:53.4 6:53.4
48 Maya Jaquith London Legion 329 F 16 0- 0 7:04.4 7:04.4
49 Uma Maybury Georgetown Rockets 124 F 23 1-99 7:11.8 7:11.8
50 Kiki Zorzi Milton Shock 13 F 24 1-99 9:07.6 9:07.6
 

Atom Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Meg Jackson Durham Dragons 198 F 1 Top Fin 6:22.3 6:22.3
2 Mackenzie Bilotta London Legion 334 F 2 Top Fin 6:29.1 6:29.1
3 Emma Graham Central Toronto Athletic Club 94 F 3 Top Fin 6:35.5 6:35.5
4 Eliza-Jane Boston Newmarket Huskies 246 F 4 Top Fin 6:41.8 6:41.8
5 Alexys Maurice 310 Running 227 F 5 Top Fin 6:46.7 6:46.7
6 Clarissa Sladek London Legion 337 F 6 Top Fin 6:48.9 6:48.9
7 Livia Collinson St John 80 F 7 Top Fin 6:50.9 6:50.9
8 Brenna Ainslie NRA 367 F 8 Top Fin 6:51.2 6:51.2
9 Nicole McKenzie Mississauga Olympians 314 F 9 Top Fin 6:52.4 6:52.4
10 Dakota Poulter Speed River TFC 101 F 10 Top Fin 6:53.0 6:53.0
11 Macy Turcotte Timmins 53 F 1 1-99 6:58.9 6:58.9
12 Matalyn Lee Meaford Coyotes 37 F 2 1-99 7:04.0 7:04.0
13 Charlotte Barber 310 Running 226 F 1 0- 0 7:05.2 7:05.2
14 Lauren Jacobs Flying Angels 354 F 2 0- 0 7:05.8 7:05.8
15 Hannah Hall Newmarket Huskies 249 F 3 0- 0 7:06.9 7:06.9
16 Alessa Marjorie Central Toronto Athletic Club 92 F 3 1-99 7:09.0 7:09.0
17 Rebecca Ing St John 78 F 4 1-99 7:12.8 7:12.8
18 Kampbell Reid SS Athletics 108 F 5 1-99 7:14.1 7:14.1
19 Molly Lukas St John 77 F 6 1-99 7:15.4 7:15.4
20 Sophie Guerrico Flying Angels 286 F 7 1-99 7:17.4 7:17.4
21 Emily McLean Newmarket Huskies 247 F 4 0- 0 7:18.8 7:18.8
22 Madeline Ongena Speed River TFC 100 F 8 1-99 7:19.5 7:19.5
23 Kaitlin Mitchell BTFC 174 F 9 1-99 7:20.5 7:20.5
24 Rhea Kohl Boardwalk RC 273 F 10 1-99 7:23.3 7:23.3
25 Amanda Hornick Newmarket Huskies 250 F 5 0- 0 7:24.1 7:24.1
26 Sydney Vanberkel London Legion 333 F 11 1-99 7:24.8 7:24.8
27 Sophie Halminen Central Toronto Athletic Club 93 F 12 1-99 7:25.1 7:25.1
28 Emily Gilhuly London Legion 332 F 6 0- 0 7:26.6 7:26.6
29 Maya Black Durham Dragons 201 F 7 0- 0 7:27.1 7:27.1
30 Sydney White SS Athletics 110 F 13 1-99 7:27.4 7:27.4
31 Abby Ylipahkala Newmarket Huskies 252 F 8 0- 0 7:28.2 7:28.2
32 Ellissa Frielink South Simcoe Dufferin 361 F 9 0- 0 7:31.7 7:31.7
33 Emily Kroi Newmarket Huskies 253 F 10 0- 0 7:32.3 7:32.3
34 Rachel Love Georgetown Rockets 120 F 14 1-99 7:33.2 7:33.2
35 Bella Froggatt SS Athletics 109 F 15 1-99 7:34.0 7:34.0
36 Kimberley Browne Newmarket Huskies 251 F 11 0- 0 7:35.9 7:35.9
37 Georgia Hogan Burlington 138 F 12 0- 0 7:36.0 7:36.0
38 Heather Scott Georgetown Rockets 122 F 16 1-99 7:42.0 7:42.0
39 Teagan Davies Meaford Coyotes 39 F 17 1-99 7:42.3 7:42.3
40 Morgan Quinn South Simcoe Dufferin 362 F 13 0- 0 7:43.7 7:43.7
41 Rachel Turner Durham Dragons 200 F 18 1-99 7:44.7 7:44.7
42 Thea Seguin Speed River TFC 102 F 19 1-99 7:44.9 7:44.9
43 Anna Knigauko HOC 181 F 20 1-99 7:45.2 7:45.2
44 Sarah Moore BTFC 173 F 21 1-99 7:45.3 7:45.3
45 Leila McBeth London Legion 335 F 14 0- 0 7:45.3 7:45.3
46 Siobhan Webster Blue Devils 283 F 22 1-99 7:46.5 7:46.5
47 Audrey Watson SS Athletics 113 F 23 1-99 7:48.9 7:48.9
48 Madison Walsh Durham Dragons 199 F 15 0- 0 7:53.6 7:53.6
49 Rachel Moulton HOC 183 F 24 1-99 7:55.4 7:55.4
50 Ellie Stevens Central Toronto Athletic Club 89 F 25 1-99 7:58.4 7:58.4
51 Kendra Jacobs Flying Angels 285 F 26 1-99 8:02.3 8:02.3
52 Hannah Fraser Speed River TFC 97 F 27 1-99 8:02.8 8:02.8
53 Lily Edmunds Newmarket Huskies 248 F 16 0- 0 8:04.2 8:04.2
54 Lauryn Winters Milton Shock 4 F 28 1-99 8:05.0 8:05.0
55 Caitie Miles Niagara Olympic Club 49 F 29 1-99 8:05.2 8:05.2
56 Zoe Leblanc Meaford Coyotes 38 F 30 1-99 8:08.2 8:08.2
57 Pearl Van Nooten BTFC 175 F 31 1-99 8:08.5 8:08.5
58 Makayla French Meaford Coyotes 40 F 32 1-99 8:13.3 8:13.3
59 Shai Cuffy Mississauga Olympians 313 F 17 0- 0 8:18.1 8:18.1
60 Maggie Wilcox Central Toronto Athletic Club 88 F 33 1-99 8:21.4 8:21.4
61 Emma Lazenby London Legion 336 F 18 0- 0 8:22.5 8:22.5
62 Isabella Goveia Niagara Olympic Club 50 F 34 1-99 8:23.2 8:23.2
63 Claire Hendricks South Simcoe Dufferin 360 F 19 0- 0 8:28.6 8:28.6
64 Emmie Pierce Speed River TFC 98 F 35 1-99 8:31.8 8:31.8
65 Kristina Harris Guelph Minor Track 288 F 36 1-99 8:31.9 8:31.9
66 Renee Farrell Milton Shock 2 F 37 1-99 8:32.8 8:32.8
67 Samone Winters Milton Shock 3 F 38 1-99 8:34.1 8:34.1
68 Yasmeen Manji SS Athletics 111 F 39 1-99 8:34.7 8:34.7
69 Avery Young Speed River TFC 99 F 40 1-99 8:36.0 8:36.0
70 Sage Brady SS Athletics 112 F 41 1-99 8:36.6 8:36.6
71 Olivia Maltby South Simcoe Dufferin 359 F 20 0- 0 8:38.0 8:38.0
72 Caitlin Makins Niagara Olympic Club 51 F 42 1-99 8:51.6 8:51.6
73 Julia Kipfer-Portt Etobicoke TFC 150 F 21 0- 0 9:06.4 9:06.4
 

MTA SR Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alex Weir Central Toronto Athletic Club 91 F 1 Top Fin 10:03.6 10:03.6
2 Delainey Mrkobrada Newmarket Huskies 245 F 2 Top Fin 10:20.8 10:20.8
3 Anna Carruthers South Simcoe Dufferin 365 F 3 Top Fin 10:32.4 10:32.4
4 Tori Bouck London Legion 342 F 4 Top Fin 10:41.2 10:41.2
5 Charlotte Barnes Burlington 144 F 5 Top Fin 10:42.9 10:42.9
6 Jenevieve Scobbie Newmarket Huskies 242 F 6 Top Fin 10:44.5 10:44.5
7 Lexi Kundlacz Brockville Legion 58 F 7 Top Fin 10:52.6 10:52.6
8 Jasmina Brar Durham Dragons 195 F 8 Top Fin 10:54.6 10:54.6
9 Solstice Saliba Durham Dragons 191 F 9 Top Fin 10:58.6 10:58.6
10 Tiana Lostracco Guelph Minor Track 293 F 10 Top Fin 11:01.2 11:01.2
11 Natalie Whitten South Simcoe Dufferin 364 F 1 0- 0 11:01.4 11:01.4
12 Benet Avery St John 83 F 1 1-99 11:04.6 11:04.6
13 Maxine Dupuis Timmins 57 F 2 1-99 11:07.5 11:07.5
14 Emma Young London Legion 339 F 2 0- 0 11:08.5 11:08.5
15 Kansas MacKay Durham Dragons 190 F 3 0- 0 11:10.3 11:10.3
16 Adriana Mangos SS Athletics 114 F 3 1-99 11:14.3 11:14.3
17 Cassidy Phillips Newmarket Huskies 241 F 4 0- 0 11:15.1 11:15.1
18 Alessia Pizzimenti York University TFC 61 F 4 1-99 11:19.2 11:19.2
19 Erica Montesano Newmarket Huskies 239 F 5 0- 0 11:20.6 11:20.6
20 Taylor Littlewood Durham Dragons 194 F 6 0- 0 11:30.2 11:30.2
21 Megan Torrance St John 84 F 5 1-99 11:30.8 11:30.8
22 Alison Schouten Newmarket Huskies 240 F 7 0- 0 11:31.6 11:31.6
23 Erica Folo Burlington 142 F 8 0- 0 11:35.9 11:35.9
24 Denise Darvill-Kaiser London Legion 340 F 9 0- 0 11:37.5 11:37.5
25 Michaela Harper York Region Runners Club 299 F 10 0- 0 11:37.5 11:37.5
26 Renelle Briggs Durham Dragons 193 F 11 0- 0 11:37.6 11:37.6
27 Katherine Lucas Durham Dragons 197 F 12 0- 0 11:38.3 11:38.3
28 Briar Sneek SS Athletics 117 F 6 1-99 11:38.8 11:38.8
29 Erynn Hutley Niagara Olympic Club 48 F 7 1-99 11:39.6 11:39.6
30 Kristen Kornell Timmins 56 F 8 1-99 11:40.7 11:40.7
31 Natalia Manjarres York Region Runners Club 301 F 13 0- 0 11:41.4 11:41.4
32 Jessica Shantz St John 81 F 9 1-99 11:44.3 11:44.3
33 Holly Gibson Durham Gazelles 166 F 14 0- 0 11:48.6 11:48.6
34 Lexi Hale Niagara Olympic Club 47 F 10 1-99 11:49.4 11:49.4
35 Leah Hickey St John 82 F 11 1-99 11:50.2 11:50.2
36 Sarah Turner Durham Dragons 192 F 15 0- 0 11:50.6 11:50.6
37 Keira Cameron Brockville Legion 59 F 12 1-99 11:53.0 11:53.0
38 Rachel Cory SS Athletics 116 F 13 1-99 11:54.0 11:54.0
39 Sydney Rizzo London Legion 341 F 14 1-99 11:54.9 11:54.9
40 Allison Gravelle SS Athletics 118 F 15 1-99 11:56.6 11:56.6
41 Cassidy Morgan South Simcoe Dufferin 363 F 16 0- 0 11:57.5 11:57.5
42 Heather Sheldon SS Athletics 115 F 16 1-99 11:59.0 11:59.0
43 Amy Mitchell Burlington 143 F 17 0- 0 12:00.5 12:00.5
44 Sequoia Kim Guelph Minor Track 292 F 17 1-99 12:05.9 12:05.9
45 Katherine Tchervov Newmarket Huskies 244 F 18 0- 0 12:06.6 12:06.6
46 Alyssa Tweedie Mississauga Olympians 316 F 19 0- 0 12:10.2 12:10.2
47 Olivia Fasan 310 Running 231 F 20 0- 0 12:13.0 12:13.0
48 Olivia Cadiuex 310 Running 229 F 21 0- 0 12:19.3 12:19.3
49 Brooke Playter Milton Shock 17 F 18 1-99 12:28.2 12:28.2
50 Lauren Pavelich Windsor Legion 272 F 19 1-99 12:32.4 12:32.4
51 Nicole Hegennauer York Region Runners Club 300 F 22 0- 0 12:59.0 12:59.0
52 Hannah Goode Durham Dragons 196 F 23 0- 0 13:01.3 13:01.3
53 Lauren Kim York University TFC 63 F 20 1-99 14:05.9 14:05.9
54 Rayven Winters Milton Shock 5 F 21 1-99 14:50.4 14:50.4
 

Mite Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Charles Winters Milton Shock 6 M 1 Top Fin 3:04.7 3:04.7
2 Lucas Teixeira Etobicoke TFC 152 M 2 Top Fin 3:09.7 3:09.7
3 Rowyn McGill Guelph Minor Track 295 M 3 Top Fin 3:14.4 3:14.4
4 William Squarek Etobicoke TFC 153 M 4 Top Fin 3:18.1 3:18.1
5 Aden Crooks Milton Shock 1 M 5 Top Fin 3:21.0 3:21.0
6 Kaelen Bailey Milton Shock 15 M 6 Top Fin 3:26.1 3:26.1
7 Charlie Vokins Etobicoke TFC 155 M 7 Top Fin 3:38.7 3:38.7
8 Luke Hendricks South Simcoe Dufferin 355 M 8 Top Fin 3:39.5 3:39.5
9 Bennett Portelli BTFC 168 M 9 Top Fin 3:40.1 3:40.1
10 Moses Harrison Guelph Minor Track 291 M 10 Top Fin 3:42.3 3:42.3
11 Shiloh Dayle-Mcpherson Milton Shock 18 M 1 1-99 3:44.3 3:44.3
12 Justin Acres Meaford Coyotes 27 M 2 1-99 3:45.3 3:45.3
13 Tremaine White Mississauga Olympians 318 M 1 0- 0 3:46.8 3:46.8
14 Simon Baynton Milton Shock 20 M 3 1-99 3:47.7 3:47.7
15 Trip Morris Meaford Coyotes 26 M 4 1-99 3:48.7 3:48.7
16 Nathan Parkes Burlington 130 M 2 0- 0 3:50.2 3:50.2
17 Edmund McPherson Meaford Coyotes 29 M 5 1-99 4:10.7 4:10.7
18 Wes Brown Meaford Coyotes 28 M 6 1-99 4:11.0 4:11.0
19 Cliffor Harrison Guelph Minor Track 290 M 7 1-99 4:21.7 4:21.7
20 Kaden Owen Etobicoke TFC 164 M 3 0- 0 4:41.7 4:41.7
 

Tyke Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Micaiah Ellis Leaside Youth Athletic Club 95 M 1 Top Fin 4:42.3 4:42.3
2 Kinnon Ringler Etobicoke TFC 158 M 2 Top Fin 4:46.7 4:46.7
3 Tanner Atkinson Windsor Legion 264 M 3 Top Fin 4:50.7 4:50.7
4 Jack Smith St John 67 M 4 Top Fin 4:53.5 4:53.5
5 Devon Clarke Etobicoke TFC 146 M 5 Top Fin 4:54.9 4:54.9
6 Michael Hickey St John 310 M 6 Top Fin 4:56.4 4:56.4
7 Matthew Jennings St John 64 M 7 Top Fin 4:59.7 4:59.7
8 Alec Wark Burlington 371 M 8 Top Fin 5:02.2 5:02.2
9 Joshua Blades 310 Running 238 M 9 Top Fin 5:04.4 5:04.4
10 Korbin Dixon Milton Shock 9 M 10 Top Fin 5:05.9 5:05.9
11 Charlie Mills Boardwalk RC 274 M 1 1-99 5:07.3 5:07.3
12 Riley McLean London Legion 343 M 1 0- 0 5:09.8 5:09.8
13 Josh Sommers 369 M 2 0- 0 5:14.3 5:14.3
14 Evan Stewart St John 68 M 2 1-99 5:16.2 5:16.2
15 Calvin Warrillow Boardwalk RC 276 M 3 1-99 5:18.6 5:18.6
16 Ben Baynton Milton Shock 19 M 4 1-99 5:19.4 5:19.4
17 Charlie Pilz Boardwalk RC 275 M 5 1-99 5:20.1 5:20.1
18 Benji Hoole Blue Devils 281 M 6 1-99 5:21.8 5:21.8
19 Owen Parkes Burlington 136 M 3 0- 0 5:22.9 5:22.9
20 Johnny Banks Etobicoke TFC 159 M 4 0- 0 5:27.2 5:27.2
21 Jeffrey McPherson Meaford Coyotes 35 M 7 1-99 5:27.6 5:27.6
22 Devlin Gillis Meaford Coyotes 34 M 5 0- 0 5:28.5 5:28.5
23 Aidan Hamilton Blue Devils 282 M 8 1-99 5:29.2 5:29.2
24 Declan Ainslie NRA 368 M 6 0- 0 5:31.7 5:31.7
25 Charlie Jones Burlington 137 M 7 0- 0 5:33.4 5:33.4
26 Brandon Meneezes Mississauga Olympians 323 M 8 0- 0 5:37.2 5:37.2
27 Aaron Aboonabi Guelph Minor Track 297 M 9 1-99 5:37.6 5:37.6
28 Julian Brucewell Milton Shock 14 M 10 1-99 5:38.8 5:38.8
29 Cooper Wark Burlington 370 M 9 0- 0 5:41.5 5:41.5
30 Owen Portelli BTFC 171 M 11 1-99 5:45.6 5:45.6
31 Kamran Brar Durham Dragons 225 M 10 0- 0 5:46.9 5:46.9
32 Sebastian McIsaac Boardwalk RC 277 M 12 1-99 5:47.0 5:47.0
33 Nathan Sault Burlington 135 M 11 0- 0 5:54.3 5:54.3
34 Sam Utting Milton Shock 10 M 13 1-99 5:55.7 5:55.7
35 Quin McCaffery BTFC 172 M 14 1-99 5:56.2 5:56.2
36 Matthew Rocque Meaford Coyotes 36 M 15 1-99 5:56.3 5:56.3
37 Harparvaan Singh Mississauga Olympians 322 M 12 0- 0 6:10.2 6:10.2
38 Matthew Yaciuk Milton Shock 7 M 16 1-99 6:31.2 6:31.2
 

Atom Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 J.t. Boston Newmarket Huskies 262 M 1 Top Fin 6:19.7 6:19.7
2 Braydon Trowbridge Durham Dragons 222 M 2 Top Fin 6:20.8 6:20.8
3 James Olson-Keating Newmarket Huskies 261 M 3 Top Fin 6:26.9 6:26.9
4 Sean O'Keefe St John 79 M 4 Top Fin 6:36.1 6:36.1
5 Nathan Eastmond Durham Dragons 220 M 5 Top Fin 6:36.6 6:36.6
6 Daniel Rowe Oakville Legion 145 M 6 Top Fin 6:40.5 6:40.5
7 Peter Ruest Meaford Coyotes 41 M 7 Top Fin 6:44.7 6:44.7
8 Vincent Chenier Timmins 55 M 8 Top Fin 6:45.8 6:45.8
9 Ian Young London Legion 346 M 9 Top Fin 6:47.3 6:47.3
10 Teagan Kukhta Windsor Legion 265 M 10 Top Fin 6:58.8 6:58.8
11 Mitchell Litman HOC 184 M 1 1-99 7:00.0 7:00.0
12 Patrick Dean Durham Dragons 219 M 1 0- 0 7:01.2 7:01.2
13 Ethan Aarts London Legion 344 M 2 1-99 7:01.8 7:01.8
14 Jacob French Meaford Coyotes 42 M 3 1-99 7:04.6 7:04.6
15 Jacob Hickey St John 75 M 4 1-99 7:05.4 7:05.4
16 Jakob Kramer Durham Dragons 221 M 2 0- 0 7:06.7 7:06.7
17 Jack Stevenson Burlington 141 M 3 0- 0 7:06.8 7:06.8
18 Zach Hreno Windsor Legion 266 M 5 1-99 7:10.9 7:10.9
19 Joe Bourdon Timmins 54 M 6 1-99 7:11.9 7:11.9
20 Ethan Clarke Durham Dragons 223 M 4 0- 0 7:12.6 7:12.6
21 Matthew Nickels Meaford Coyotes 44 M 7 1-99 7:13.9 7:13.9
22 Aaron Fabi BTFC 176 M 8 1-99 7:14.9 7:14.9
23 Patrick Saini St John 85 M 9 1-99 7:16.8 7:16.8
24 Spencer Pitre Kitchener-Waterloo Track and Field 307 M 10 1-99 7:20.5 7:20.5
25 Ty Stansfield Central Toronto Athletic Club 86 M 11 1-99 7:21.6 7:21.6
26 Tysen Blades 310 Running 228 M 5 0- 0 7:26.2 7:26.2
27 Ethan Holfeld Central Toronto Athletic Club 87 M 12 1-99 7:26.5 7:26.5
28 Colin Metcalfe South Simcoe Dufferin 357 M 6 0- 0 7:28.8 7:28.8
29 Domenic Temple Boardwalk RC 278 M 13 1-99 7:29.1 7:29.1
30 Luke Roberto Newmarket Huskies 263 M 7 0- 0 7:31.3 7:31.3
31 Joe Vokins Etobicoke TFC 156 M 8 0- 0 7:32.6 7:32.6
32 Alec Koschanow Burlington 139 M 9 0- 0 7:33.5 7:33.5
33 Ryan Clunas London Legion 345 M 14 1-99 7:35.0 7:35.0
34 Graeme Depiero South Simcoe Dufferin 356 M 10 0- 0 7:39.4 7:39.4
35 Jamie MacCulloch Meaford Coyotes 43 M 15 1-99 7:39.8 7:39.8
36 Drew Vanderberg Speed River TFC 104 M 16 1-99 7:41.5 7:41.5
37 Josh Harper York Region Runners Club 298 M 11 0- 0 7:45.6 7:45.6
38 Jack MacLeod Etobicoke TFC 148 M 12 0- 0 7:45.7 7:45.7
39 William Torrance St John 76 M 17 1-99 7:57.8 7:57.8
40 Wilton Kahgee Saugeen TFC 187 M 18 1-99 8:02.2 8:02.2
41 Jaden Mendoza Milton Shock 8 M 19 1-99 8:25.9 8:25.9
42 Darius Popa Mississauga Olympians 320 M 13 0- 0 8:25.9 8:25.9
43 Michael Hillson South Simcoe Dufferin 358 M 14 0- 0 8:27.4 8:27.4
44 Matthias McGuire Milton Shock 21 M 20 1-99 8:35.0 8:35.0
45 Alex James Burlington 140 M 21 1-99 8:43.7 8:43.7
46 James Martin Speed River TFC 105 M 22 1-99 9:16.1 9:16.1
47 Joshua Grant Speed River TFC 103 M 23 1-99 9:26.5 9:26.5
 

MTA SR Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jonathan Desouza Newmarket Huskies 255 M 1 Top Fin 9:02.7 9:02.7
2 Cameron Dean Durham Dragons 214 M 2 Top Fin 9:15.6 9:15.6
3 Joshua Desouza Newmarket Huskies 254 M 3 Top Fin 9:24.2 9:24.2
4 Kyle Koyanagi London Legion 352 M 4 Top Fin 9:25.8 9:25.8
5 Nicholas Mota Newmarket Huskies 256 M 5 Top Fin 9:28.6 9:28.6
6 Andre Lanoue Windsor Legion 267 M 6 Top Fin 9:55.9 9:55.9
7 Duncan Steyn Mississauga Olympians 315 M 7 Top Fin 10:01.4 10:01.4
8 Bradley Squarek Etobicoke TFC 154 M 8 Top Fin 10:03.4 10:03.4
9 Eric Klassen London Legion 351 M 9 Top Fin 10:06.6 10:06.6
10 Maurice Graenert Newmarket Huskies 257 M 10 Top Fin 10:07.7 10:07.7
11 William Jones Newmarket Huskies 258 M 1 1-99 10:08.9 10:08.9
12 Kayden Oliver London Legion 349 M 1 0- 0 10:21.5 10:21.5
13 Ryan McIntosh Newmarket Huskies 259 M 2 0- 0 10:24.8 10:24.8
14 Michael Ruest Meaford Coyotes 46 M 2 1-99 10:25.5 10:25.5
15 Noah Costa Windsor Legion 270 M 3 1-99 10:28.3 10:28.3
16 Michael, Brown Windsor Legion 269 M 4 1-99 10:30.0 10:30.0
17 Luc Nusselder Meaford Coyotes 45 M 5 1-99 10:30.2 10:30.2
18 Joey Carone NRA 366 M 3 0- 0 10:34.2 10:34.2
19 Ryan Vincent Newmarket Huskies 260 M 4 0- 0 10:35.7 10:35.7
20 Alex Sandras York Region Runners Club 303 M 5 0- 0 10:36.2 10:36.2
21 Nathaniel Leighninger HOC 185 M 6 1-99 10:36.9 10:36.9
22 Caleb Timm Kitchener-Waterloo Track and Field 308 M 7 1-99 10:44.2 10:44.2
23 Cameron Woo Boardwalk RC 279 M 8 1-99 10:45.6 10:45.6
24 Eric Hill London Legion 350 M 6 0- 0 10:47.8 10:47.8
25 Ian Hunt Windsor Legion 268 M 9 1-99 10:51.5 10:51.5
26 Jack` MacIntosh Durham Dragons 218 M 7 0- 0 10:53.8 10:53.8
27 Quinn Bundschuh London Legion 353 M 8 0- 0 11:02.6 11:02.6
28 Stephen Harris Guelph Minor Track 289 M 10 1-99 11:25.0 11:25.0
29 Ryan Patterson Windsor Legion 271 M 11 1-99 11:28.2 11:28.2
30 Jaden Hyde Milton Shock 11 M 12 1-99 11:29.1 11:29.1
31 Evan Douglas BTFC 180 M 13 1-99 11:43.5 11:43.5
32 Connor Black Durham Dragons 213 M 9 0- 0 12:03.7 12:03.7
33 Gavin Mastervick BTFC 178 M 14 1-99 12:10.6 12:10.6
34 Max Brannen York Region Runners Club 305 M 10 0- 0 13:01.1 13:01.1
35 Benjamin Widdecombe Speed River TFC 107 M 15 1-99 13:40.8 13:40.8