CWOSSA Cross Country Championships

October 23, 2014


Results By Speed River Timing. www.speedrivertiming.com

Team Summary Report - Girls

Midget Girls

 

Top 4

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5*

 

 

 

 

1

Our Lady of Lourdes CHS

64

4

8

11

41

49

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 49:35.7

 

2

St James Catholic High Sc

92

15

16

30

31

35

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 51:30.4

 

3

Grand River C. I

110

24

26

28

32

104

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 52:15.3

 

4

Resurrection CSS

129

5

6

58

60

83

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 52:12.4

 

5

St John's College

138

7

34

42

55

69

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 52:49.0

 

6

Guelph Collegiate

161

20

22

57

62

101

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 54:27.8

 

7

St David CSS

196

33

38

46

79

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 55:21.8

 

8

St Mary's High School 2

217

19

51

70

77

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 56:16.0

 

9

Brantford Collegiate Institute

228

40

59

63

66

73

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 56:35.2

 

10

Bluevale CI

232

27

56

74

75

84

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 56:36.4

 

11

Westside Secondary School

260

13

37

102

108

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:00:04.7

 

12

Centennial CVI

304

36

85

87

96

98

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 59:40.7

 

13

St Mary's High School

305

44

80

89

92

103

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 59:44.3

 

14

Cameron Heights C.I.

309

50

68

86

105

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:00:44.8

 

15

Saugeen District Secondar

339

72

76

94

97

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:00:53.1

 

Inc.

Bishop Macdonell CHS

1 finishers

23

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Chesley District Communit

2 finishers

21

53

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Monsignor Doyle C.S.S.

1 finishers

88

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Woodland Christian High S

1 finishers

48

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Erin DHS

1 finishers

14

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Georgian Bay Secondary Sc

2 finishers

17

95

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Galt Collegiate Institute

1 finishers

43

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Holy Trinity Titans

1 finishers

65

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

John Diefenbaker Secondar

1 finishers

54

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Kitchener Waterloo CVI

3 finishers

1

106

107

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Kincardine District Secon

3 finishers

3

39

52

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Norwell

2 finishers

9

82

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

North Park Collegiate

2 finishers

18

45

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

O.S.C.V.I.

3 finishers

90

110

111

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Paris District High Schoo

1 finishers

47

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Preston High School

2 finishers

78

81

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Rockway Mennonite Collegi

2 finishers

91

99

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

St Benedict CSS

3 finishers

10

12

61

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Simcoe Composite School

1 finishers

25

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Southwood Secondary Schoo

1 finishers

100

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Unattached

1 finishers

29

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Walkerton Distric Communi

2 finishers

67

71

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

West Hill

2 finishers

64

93

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Waterloo-Oxford District

1 finishers

2

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

W. Ross Macdonald School

3 finishers

109

112

113