CWOSSA Cross Country Championships

October 23, 2014


Results By Speed River Timing. www.speedrivertiming.com

Team Summary Report - Boys

Midget Boys

 

Top 4

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5*

 

 

 

 

1

Centre Wellington DHS

70

1

6

16

47

101

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:15:59.3

 

2

St Mary's High School

75

3

10

18

44

57

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:17:20.3

 

3

Woodland Christian High S

85

5

25

27

28

63

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:18:49.6

 

4

St David CSS

122

9

22

42

49

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:20:43.3

 

5

Rockway Mennonite Collegi

127

17

32

33

45

118

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:22:14.2

 

6

Bluevale CI

160

37

39

41

43

69

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:23:56.7

 

7

St Benedict CSS

179

29

31

52

67

71

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:24:22.6

 

8

Cameron Heights C.I.

213

26

56

61

70

80

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:26:11.3

 

9

Paris District High Schoo

219

35

36

58

90

95

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:26:52.2

 

10

Waterloo-Oxford District

234

19

48

82

85

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:27:31.2

 

11

Guelph Collegiate

242

11

66

68

97

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:27:29.1

 

12

St James Catholic High Sc

253

13

40

93

107

119

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:29:33.9

 

13

Resurrection CSS

295

38

62

81

114

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:33:26.9

 

14

Centennial CVI

334

54

72

96

112

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:35:05.2

 

15

Waterloo Collegiate Insti

453

106

111

116

120

121

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:59:12.4

 

Inc.

Brantford Collegiate Institute

2 finishers

55

60

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Bishop Macdonell CHS

1 finishers

113

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Chesley District Communit

1 finishers

21

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Centre Dufferin District

1 finishers

8

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

St Mary's High School 2

2 finishers

78

103

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Elmira District Secondary

1 finishers

34

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Forest Heights Collegiate

2 finishers

51

100

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Georgian Bay Secondary Sc

1 finishers

15

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Galt Collegiate Institute

3 finishers

23

53

65

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Grey Highlands Secondary

1 finishers

98

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Glenview Park Secondary S

1 finishers

105

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Grand River C. I

2 finishers

12

64

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Huron Heights Secondary S

2 finishers

115

117

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Holy Trinity Titans

1 finishers

14

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

John F. Ross CVI

1 finishers

20

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Jacob Hespeler S.S.

2 finishers

50

102

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Kitchener Waterloo CVI

2 finishers

7

75

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

North Park Collegiate

3 finishers

92

108

110

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

O.S.C.V.I.

1 finishers

86

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Preston High School

3 finishers

84

87

99

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Simcoe Composite School

1 finishers

24

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Saugeen District Secondar

1 finishers

30

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Sacred Heart High School

3 finishers

59

73

91

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

St John's College

2 finishers

2

4

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Southwood Secondary Schoo

3 finishers

88

89

104

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Walkerton Distric Communi

3 finishers

74

76

83

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

West Hill

2 finishers

79

94

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

W. Ross Macdonald School

3 finishers

109

122

123

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Westside Secondary School

2 finishers

46

77