CWOSSA Cross Country Championships

October 23, 2014


Results By Speed River Timing. www.speedrivertiming.com

Team Summary Report - Girls

Junior Girls

 

Top 4

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5*

 

 

 

 

1

St Benedict CSS

52

1

7

14

30

40

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:06:52.0

 

2

Forest Heights Collegiate

119

18

20

39

42

62

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:13:04.9

 

3

Monsignor Doyle C.S.S.

125

19

21

24

61

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:12:56.8

 

4

Our Lady of Lourdes CHS

134

16

23

28

67

87

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:13:36.5

 

5

Resurrection CSS

138

17

25

31

65

66

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:13:49.2

 

6

Centre Wellington DHS

148

4

29

47

68

71

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:13:27.3

 

7

Jacob Hespeler S.S.

158

34

38

41

45

53

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:15:13.9

 

8

Orangeville

191

9

32

50

100

110

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:17:42.8

 

9

Cameron Heights C.I.

222

3

54

82

83

84

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:17:05.6

 

10

St Mary's High School 2

237

43

55

69

70

80

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:18:36.8

 

11

St Mary's High School

259

27

57

86

89

90

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:20:34.4

 

12

Bluevale CI

301

26

56

105

114

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:25:16.5

 

13

Westside Secondary School

332

60

77

92

103

106

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:25:32.3

 

14

Preston High School

354

63

91

99

101

104

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:27:24.5

 

Inc.

Bishop Macdonell CHS

2 finishers

12

88

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Centennial CVI

1 finishers

98

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Assumption

1 finishers

5

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

St David CSS

3 finishers

6

75

96

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Woodland Christian High S

3 finishers

46

51

102

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Delhi

1 finishers

85

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Erin DHS

3 finishers

10

73

111

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Georgian Bay Secondary Sc

2 finishers

13

36

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Galt Collegiate Institute

1 finishers

107

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Guelph Collegiate

2 finishers

8

22

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Glenview Park Secondary S

2 finishers

44

59

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Grand River C. I

1 finishers

113

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Huron Heights Secondary S

2 finishers

108

112

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Holy Trinity Titans

1 finishers

74

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

John F. Ross CVI

2 finishers

37

48

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Kitchener Waterloo CVI

1 finishers

2

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Kincardine District Secon

3 finishers

11

15

76

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Norwell

1 finishers

52

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

O.S.C.V.I.

2 finishers

95

115

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Paris District High Schoo

1 finishers

109

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Sir John A Macdonald Seco

2 finishers

58

97

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

St John's College

3 finishers

33

72

94

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Southwood Secondary Schoo

3 finishers

78

79

93

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Waterloo Collegiate Insti

1 finishers

64

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Wellington Heights

1 finishers

49

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

West Hill

1 finishers

81

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Waterloo-Oxford District

1 finishers

35