CWOSSA Cross Country Championships

October 23, 2014


Results By Speed River Timing. www.speedrivertiming.com

Team Summary Report - Boys

Junior Boys

 

Top 4

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5*

 

 

 

 

1

St James Catholic High Sc

35

5

8

10

12

14

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:28:23.0

 

2

Cameron Heights C.I.

71

7

16

22

26

34

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:32:01.2

 

3

Sir John A Macdonald Seco

116

4

20

45

47

63

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:34:39.9

 

4

Our Lady of Lourdes CHS

155

30

31

32

62

92

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:38:11.6

 

5

Orangeville

167

3

35

46

83

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:36:11.9

 

6

Westside Secondary School

177

11

25

53

88

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:37:58.2

 

7

St Mary's High School

178

27

39

48

64

65

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:38:52.5

 

8

Huron Heights Secondary S

191

21

52

58

60

76

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:39:10.9

 

9

Forest Heights Collegiate

200

38

40

41

81

93

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:40:20.8

 

10

Kitchener Waterloo CVI

203

15

50

68

70

96

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:39:27.9

 

11

North Park Collegiate

207

17

19

80

91

95

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:39:53.3

 

12

Centennial CVI

211

37

56

57

61

67

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:40:33.1

 

13

Woodland Christian High S

265

33

75

78

79

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:43:28.8

 

14

St Benedict CSS

286

23

59

101

103

108

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:46:23.2

 

15

St John's College

359

73

82

90

114

115

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:50:09.8

 

16

Bluevale CI

365

13

104

123

125

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 2:00:55.0

 

17

O.S.C.V.I.

438

98

99

120

121

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 2:01:37.0

 

18

Waterloo-Oxford District

474

112

113

122

127

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 2:09:55.4

 

Inc.

Brantford Collegiate Institute

2 finishers

107

109

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Bishop Macdonell CHS

1 finishers

110

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Assumption

2 finishers

42

44

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Monsignor Doyle C.S.S.

3 finishers

6

29

49

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

St David CSS

1 finishers

119

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

St Mary's High School 2

3 finishers

51

116

117

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Delhi

2 finishers

105

126

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Erin DHS

2 finishers

1

94

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Grey Highlands Secondary

1 finishers

9

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Glenview Park Secondary S

3 finishers

74

89

106

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Grand River C. I

1 finishers

111

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

John F. Ross CVI

1 finishers

102

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Jacob Hespeler S.S.

2 finishers

55

85

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Kincardine District Secon

1 finishers

86

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Paris District High Schoo

2 finishers

36

66

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Resurrection CSS

2 finishers

43

87

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Simcoe Composite School

1 finishers

69

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Saugeen District Secondar

1 finishers

2

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Sacred Heart High School

3 finishers

54

72

97

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Southwood Secondary Schoo

1 finishers

128

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Unattached

1 finishers

28

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Waterloo Collegiate Insti

3 finishers

77

84

100

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Walkerton Distric Communi

2 finishers

71

118

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

West Hill

2 finishers

18

24

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

W. Ross Macdonald School

2 finishers

124

129