Fergus Highland Games 10k 2011

Overall Finish List

August 12, 2012


Results By Speed River Timing

10k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Derek Nakluski 990 30 M 1 Top Fin 33:29.1 3:21/K
2 Matthew Ort Guelph 607 42 M 2 Top Fin 35:56.5 3:36/K
3 Shane Harrigan Fergus 606 22 M 3 Top Fin 38:23.9 3:50/K
4 Warren Nethercott Puslinch 424 43 M 1 Top Fin 39:27.5 3:57/K
5 Mike Coughlin Guelph 975 38 M 1/22 30-39 39:30.0 3:57/K
6 Nick Allen Fergus 353 34 M 2/22 30-39 39:32.9 3:57/K
7 Jennifer Dowling-Medley Fergus 378 21 F 1 Top Fin 39:58.5 4:00/K
8 Dan Caudle Belwood 974 18 M 1/5 0-19 40:19.5 4:02/K
9 Dean Palmer Guelph 601 44 M 1/23 40-49 40:56.2 4:06/K
10 Sara Bowman Guelph 997 20 F 2 Top Fin 41:17.8 4:08/K
11 Jordan Vadala 986 30 M 3/22 30-39 41:36.5 4:10/K
12 Ryan Curtis Guelph 605 35 M 4/22 30-39 42:00.1 4:12/K
13 Thomas Wantenaar Elora 969 34 M 5/22 30-39 42:07.0 4:13/K
14 Michael Baker Guelph 964 27 M 1/5 20-29 42:19.1 4:14/K
15 Michael Ongena Elora 967 41 M 2/23 40-49 42:27.1 4:15/K
16 Brian Williams Guelph 960 44 M 3/23 40-49 42:54.3 4:17/K
17 Eleanor Colledge Toronto 372 39 F 3 Top Fin 42:59.2 4:18/K
18 Derek Hall Guelph 991 41 M 4/23 40-49 43:04.1 4:18/K
19 Bob Knuckey Alton 989 64 M 1/11 60-99 43:15.5 4:20/K
20 Jesse Bergman Guelph 358 35 M 6/22 30-39 43:45.4 4:23/K
21 Anna Contini Fergus 373 52 F 1 Top Fin 43:47.5 4:23/K
22 Tom Bak Cambridge 981 56 M 1/14 50-59 43:50.4 4:23/K
23 Grant Worden Toronto 962 40 M 5/23 40-49 43:58.5 4:24/K
24 Dave Latreille Guelph 401 51 M 2/14 50-59 44:45.5 4:29/K
25 Larry Hardman Cambridge 391 56 M 3/14 50-59 44:47.8 4:29/K
26 Jerry Degroot Rockwood 987 59 M 4/14 50-59 45:09.5 4:31/K
27 Marc Mathieu Guelph 409 17 M 2/5 0-19 45:23.5 4:32/K
28 Mary Lou Schaefer Kitchener 976 44 F 1/18 40-49 45:46.7 4:35/K
29 Jason Swan Fergus 943 37 M 7/22 30-39 45:49.8 4:35/K
30 Barry Murray Waterloo 421 42 M 6/23 40-49 45:53.8 4:35/K
31 Joshua Deming Plattsville 985 30 M 8/22 30-39 46:09.2 4:37/K
32 Ian Reid Rockwood 972 37 M 9/22 30-39 46:14.2 4:37/K
33 Greg Traquair Guelph 954 50 M 5/14 50-59 46:20.1 4:38/K
34 Bernie Leforte London 403 55 M 6/14 50-59 46:32.3 4:39/K
35 Matthew Evans Guelph 381 34 M 10/22 30-39 46:35.9 4:40/K
36 Trina Chapple Orangeville 370 39 F 1/19 30-39 46:45.8 4:41/K
37 Michelle Brady Guelph 359 39 F 2/19 30-39 46:53.9 4:41/K
38 Annette Benmore Naperville 602 44 F 2/18 40-49 46:58.2 4:42/K
39 Paul Leno Elora 984 33 M 11/22 30-39 47:01.8 4:42/K
40 Ron Vaokes 608 54 M 7/14 50-59 47:04.8 4:42/K
41 Pat Bester Elmira 970 47 M 7/23 40-49 47:06.3 4:43/K
42 Darrell Pringle Elora 994 48 M 8/23 40-49 47:13.1 4:43/K
43 Meg Thorburn Guelph 951 57 F 1/9 50-59 47:14.5 4:43/K
44 Dominic Dromgoole Watford 379 32 M 12/22 30-39 47:14.9 4:43/K
45 Colin Grant Guelph 385 9 M 3/5 0-19 47:17.3 4:44/K
46 Lorraine Nelson Guelph 423 47 F 3/18 40-49 47:22.9 4:44/K
47 Chris Grigg-Mcguffin Guelph 389 26 M 2/5 20-29 47:23.0 4:44/K
48 Steve McGuffin Guelph 410 52 M 8/14 50-59 47:24.9 4:44/K
49 Simon Downes 999 39 M 13/22 30-39 47:25.6 4:45/K
50 Stephen Kampstra Guelph 396 46 M 9/23 40-49 47:27.3 4:45/K
51 Raymond Tani Rockwood 944 51 M 9/14 50-59 47:45.2 4:47/K
52 Maria Batty Guelph 356 61 F 1/4 60-99 47:45.9 4:47/K
53 Ryan Morreau Elora 419 37 M 14/22 30-39 48:20.8 4:50/K
54 Paul Grant Guelph 386 42 M 10/23 40-49 48:39.1 4:52/K
55 Paige Garbutt Waterloo 382 21 F 1/7 20-29 48:59.1 4:54/K
56 Jennifer Parkins Guelph 925 38 F 3/19 30-39 49:00.0 4:54/K
57 Billy Marshall Guelph 407 51 M 10/14 50-59 49:11.1 4:55/K
58 Lenny Puterman Oakville 933 25 M 3/5 20-29 49:16.8 4:56/K
59 Quitin Schwartzentruber St Jacobs 938 49 M 11/23 40-49 49:29.9 4:57/K
60 Amanda Wagler Elora 996 33 F 4/19 30-39 49:31.4 4:57/K
61 Matthew Morris 604 49 M 12/23 40-49 49:34.8 4:57/K
62 Christopher Vautour Guelph 977 42 M 13/23 40-49 49:38.3 4:58/K
63 Tara Beardmore Guelph 357 40 F 4/18 40-49 50:08.3 5:01/K
64 Marek Jarecki Guelph 394 64 M 2/11 60-99 50:20.0 5:02/K
65 Brian Campbell Welland 366 66 M 3/11 60-99 50:29.2 5:03/K
66 Fab Piovesan Guelph 929 45 M 14/23 40-49 50:43.7 5:04/K
67 Judith Dowling Fergus 376 62 F 2/4 60-99 51:08.5 5:07/K
68 Peter Stokman Guelph 941 51 M 11/14 50-59 51:28.8 5:09/K
69 Steve Sandios Waterloo 937 48 M 15/23 40-49 51:29.0 5:09/K
70 Robyn McLaren Guelph 413 24 F 2/7 20-29 51:47.5 5:11/K
71 Michael Brunt Fergus 362 34 M 15/22 30-39 51:48.8 5:11/K
72 William Tibben Ottawa 952 34 M 16/22 30-39 51:49.1 5:11/K
73 Mario Caputo Orangeville 369 62 M 4/11 60-99 51:59.6 5:12/K
74 Jim O'Connor North Bay 924 63 M 5/11 60-99 52:23.1 5:14/K
75 Sarah Murray Oakville 422 21 F 3/7 20-29 52:53.1 5:17/K
76 Rita Teeter Guelph 949 52 F 2/9 50-59 52:53.2 5:17/K
77 Robert Mitchell Fergus 416 43 M 16/23 40-49 53:21.1 5:20/K
78 Jonahan O Niel 609 34 M 17/22 30-39 53:34.7 5:21/K
79 Bill Clark Elora 371 51 M 12/14 50-59 53:38.0 5:22/K
80 Sarah Davidson Kitchener 374 35 F 5/19 30-39 53:46.1 5:23/K
81 Carol Wilkins Elora 959 39 F 6/19 30-39 53:47.7 5:23/K
82 Kyle MacKie Guelph 979 38 M 18/22 30-39 54:21.9 5:26/K
83 Joanne O'Meara 983 40 F 5/18 40-49 54:30.8 5:27/K
84 Rich Peers Kitchener 928 41 M 17/23 40-49 54:36.1 5:28/K
85 Julie Mitchell Guelph 415 41 F 6/18 40-49 54:38.1 5:28/K
86 Mateusz Golebioski Acton 963 31 M 19/22 30-39 54:45.3 5:29/K
87 Jerry Greenfield Guelph 388 64 M 6/11 60-99 55:01.3 5:30/K
88 Kim Surette Guelph 942 36 F 7/19 30-39 55:21.6 5:32/K
89 Jill Campbell Welland 367 52 F 3/9 50-59 55:34.9 5:33/K
90 Julia Porcellato Guelph 930 38 F 8/19 30-39 55:51.4 5:35/K
91 Paul Preston Fergus 932 47 M 18/23 40-49 55:53.8 5:35/K
92 Sam Dowling Burlington 377 67 M 7/11 60-99 56:00.9 5:36/K
93 Norm Lee Fergus 402 44 M 19/23 40-49 56:12.3 5:37/K
94 Mike Hofstetter Plattsville 393 44 M 20/23 40-49 56:15.2 5:38/K
95 Jordyn Karrow Belwood 397 15 F 1/1 0-19 56:20.3 5:38/K
96 Kelly Brown Fergus 361 43 F 7/18 40-49 56:23.8 5:38/K
97 Sandra Reginato Guelph 935 47 F 8/18 40-49 56:24.0 5:38/K
98 Ryan Spencer Fergus 940 19 M 4/5 0-19 56:41.1 5:40/K
99 Peter Burns London 364 62 M 8/11 60-99 56:56.6 5:42/K
100 David Teeter Guelph 948 53 M 13/14 50-59 56:56.6 5:42/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Dustin Goldklang Atlanta 973 25 M 4/5 20-29 56:57.0 5:42/K
102 Pilly Vautour Guelph 978 34 F 9/19 30-39 56:57.7 5:42/K
103 Wendy Greenfied Guelph 387 50 F 4/9 50-59 57:01.3 5:42/K
104 Tania Gauthier Fergus 383 40 F 9/18 40-49 57:06.7 5:43/K
105 Jenny Sollazzo Elmira 971 43 F 10/18 40-49 57:16.5 5:44/K
106 Linda Emslie Beamsville 380 55 F 5/9 50-59 57:22.8 5:44/K
107 Susan Wagler New Hamburg 995 55 F 6/9 50-59 57:58.8 5:48/K
108 Paul Reginato Guelph 934 46 M 21/23 40-49 58:50.4 5:53/K
109 Kristina Walker Guelph 957 36 F 10/19 30-39 58:59.3 5:54/K
110 Pam Martin Waterdown 408 52 F 7/9 50-59 59:15.8 5:56/K
111 Bob Vernier Carlisle 956 58 M 14/14 50-59 59:16.0 5:56/K
112 Karen Barker 982 49 F 11/18 40-49 59:24.3 5:56/K
113 Jennifer Wilson Hillsburgh 961 39 F 11/19 30-39 1:00:07.2 6:01/K
114 Kaylene Burk Waterloo 363 48 F 12/18 40-49 1:00:28.5 6:03/K
115 Sibel Van Der Walt Elora 966 37 F 12/19 30-39 1:00:55.6 6:06/K
116 Paula Varney Newton Fergus 955 39 F 13/19 30-39 1:01:27.9 6:09/K
117 Margie Johnson Guelph 395 37 F 14/19 30-39 1:02:04.3 6:12/K
118 Shannon Baskin Guelph 355 33 F 15/19 30-39 1:02:05.0 6:13/K
119 Highland Lass Monroe 400 43 F 13/18 40-49 1:02:06.4 6:13/K
120 Sarah McKenna Burlington 412 21 F 4/7 20-29 1:02:53.5 6:17/K
121 Elizabeth Pringle Elora 993 47 F 14/18 40-49 1:03:09.5 6:19/K
122 Hendrik Van Der Walt Elora 965 39 M 20/22 30-39 1:03:14.4 6:19/K
123 Helene Arbour Guelph 354 46 F 15/18 40-49 1:03:28.1 6:21/K
124 Laura Harp Guelph 980 34 F 16/19 30-39 1:03:37.5 6:22/K
125 Lesli Labelle Shelburne 399 55 F 8/9 50-59 1:03:57.7 6:24/K
126 Vito Campisi Orangville 368 66 M 9/11 60-99 1:03:58.5 6:24/K
127 Sarah Broome Belwood 360 32 F 17/19 30-39 1:04:21.9 6:26/K
128 Morgan Tiley Burlington 953 34 M 21/22 30-39 1:04:22.1 6:26/K
129 Lianne Sprigg Guelph 998 38 F 18/19 30-39 1:05:00.6 6:30/K
130 Renee Hadenko Glen Allan 390 50 F 9/9 50-59 1:05:15.0 6:32/K
131 Jeff Katerberg Fergus 398 37 M 22/22 30-39 1:05:27.5 6:33/K
132 Jannine Starkey 988 29 F 5/7 20-29 1:05:31.8 6:33/K
133 Michelle Missere Fergus 414 29 F 6/7 20-29 1:05:52.2 6:35/K
134 Jessica Steinhauser Guelph 603 46 F 16/18 40-49 1:06:01.9 6:36/K
135 Michael Gordon London 384 28 M 5/5 20-29 1:06:32.2 6:39/K
136 Jacqueline Butler London 365 28 F 7/7 20-29 1:06:32.3 6:39/K
137 Jacobus De Bock Alma 375 68 M 10/11 60-99 1:10:33.6 7:03/K
138 Nicole Isard Guelph 600 40 F 17/18 40-49 1:12:29.7 7:15/K
139 Liam Taylor Aurora 946 8 M 5/5 0-19 1:12:43.6 7:16/K
140 Monica Walker-Bolton Goderich 958 35 F 19/19 30-39 1:13:02.2 7:18/K
141 Donald Taylor Riviere Beaudette 945 69 M 11/11 60-99 1:14:16.1 7:26/K
142 Mark Montgomery Guelph 418 48 M 22/23 40-49 1:16:13.7 7:37/K
143 Debbie Montgomery Guelph 417 45 F 18/18 40-49 1:16:13.9 7:37/K
144 Anna Rielly Guelph 936 64 F 3/4 60-99 1:16:46.5 7:41/K
145 Scott Taylor Aurora 947 41 M 23/23 40-49 1:17:05.5 7:43/K
146 Lynda Hill Huntsville 392 61 F 4/4 60-99 1:19:07.7 7:55/K