Falling Leaves

Overall Finish List

October 13, 2012


Results By Speed River Timing www.GuelphVictors.ca

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Tyler Moore Brantford 561 15 M 1 Top Fin 17:16.3
2 Austin Solak 75 16 M 2 Top Fin 17:58.8
3 Cory Currie 76 25 M 3 Top Fin 18:04.3
4 Darryl Huras New Hamburg 419 40 M 1 40-49 18:26.9
5 Ian Malcolm Guelph 429 36 M 1 30-39 18:52.1
6 Andrew Thuss Toronto 557 30 M 2 30-39 19:56.0
7 Ray Cadeau 403 22 M 1 20-29 20:04.8
8 Craig Bolton Guelph 459 32 M 3 30-39 20:10.5
9 Jonathan Smith Bishop Macdonell Catholic 538 32 M 4 30-39 20:19.1
10 Marcel Meresz Guelph 435 43 M 2 40-49 20:56.2
11 Kerrie Sullivan Guelph 543 16 F 1 Top Fin 21:14.1
12 Michael Annejohn 107 18 M 1 2-19 21:30.4
13 Andrew Mozuraitis Guelph 439 16 M 2 2-19 21:46.5
14 Jeremiah Hynes Burlington 420 57 M 1 50-59 21:59.9
15 Colin Grant Guelph 539 9 M 3 2-19 22:07.8
16 Tyler Riehl 92 23 M 2 20-29 22:19.3
17 Michael Promnitz Guelph 442 52 M 2 50-59 22:26.0
18 Kael Prickett Guelph 441 12 F 2 Top Fin 22:33.8
19 Adam Mitro Guelph 437 16 M 4 2-19 22:55.8
20 Amy Gray Guelph 556 10 F 3 Top Fin 23:00.6
21 Adam Huras New Hamburg 418 10 M 5 2-19 23:01.8
22 Silkie Hynes Burlington 421 20 F 1 20-29 23:22.4
23 Andrea Rosano Mississauga 445 21 F 2 20-29 23:33.9
24 Dan Burns 91 22 M 3 20-29 23:40.0
25 Arlay Arboleda Guelph 400 16 M 6 2-19 24:11.4
26 Andrew Synnott Guelph 451 16 M 7 2-19 24:19.7
27 Sam Zajdlik 69 19 M 8 2-19 24:35.5
28 Dorothy Van Esbroeck Stratford 554 50 F 1 50-59 24:36.2
29 Noah Staines Guelph 552 13 M 9 2-19 24:39.2
30 Jessica Glascott Guelph 415 10 F 1 2-19 24:40.8
31 Mason Mazzocco Guelph 432 8 M 10 2-19 24:48.7
32 Church Dj Toronto 74 39 M 5 30-39 24:49.6
33 Catherine Diamond Brampton 409 49 F 1 40-49 24:55.5
34 Dave Jansen Guelph 422 26 M 4 20-29 25:23.5
35 Brennan Gambling Guelph 95 12 M 11 2-19 25:55.9
36 Sarah Debortoli Elliot Lake 408 22 F 3 20-29 26:06.9
37 Alexander Onik Bishop Mac 531 16 M 12 2-19 26:16.4
38 Tristan Walton Guelph 455 ** M 1 0- 1 26:42.6
39 Olivia Lane Bishop Mac 528 16 F 2 2-19 26:48.2
40 Amelia Edmonds Bishop Mac 524 16 F 3 2-19 26:50.2
41 Michael Diamond Guelph 410 73 M 1 60-99 26:55.0
42 Luke Timmons New Hamburg 453 10 M 13 2-19 26:55.4
43 Jamison Staines Guelph 553 10 M 14 2-19 26:58.3
44 Michael Trecapelli Bishop Mac 535 16 M 15 2-19 27:01.0
45 Darby McCleary Bishop Mac 529 18 M 16 2-19 27:06.3
46 Amanda Mazzocco Guelph 430 40 F 2 40-49 27:27.8
47 Jordan Busato Bishop Mac 521 15 M 17 2-19 27:28.2
48 Jackson Jacobi Bishop Mac 526 16 M 18 2-19 27:28.5
49 Raul Boue Tarrero Guelph 402 16 M 19 2-19 27:36.0
50 Patrick McKay North Bay 433 24 M 5 20-29 27:39.8
51 Tamara Southward 549 16 F 4 2-19 27:40.7
52 Aida Raab Guelph 448 16 F 5 2-19 27:42.1
53 Laura Constantinescu Williamstown 407 20 F 4 20-29 28:03.4
54 Lenora Sawyer Port Rowan 515 28 F 5 20-29 28:08.7
55 Anfossie MacKenzie Guelph 428 20 F 6 20-29 28:11.4
56 Olivia Renaud 103 F 1 0- 1 28:12.7
57 Luc Renaud Guelph 584 0 M 2 0- 1 28:13.1
58 Adrian Thatcher 595 60 M 2 60-99 28:35.1
59 Jessica Patrick Guelph 562 38 F 1 30-39 28:44.4
60 Maureen Mundia Guelph 544 29 F 7 20-29 29:13.1
61 Eric Roberts Guelph 444 24 M 6 20-29 29:21.7
62 Ivan Enriquez Guelph 411 16 M 20 2-19 29:28.1
63 Tyler Simpson 72 0 M 3 0- 1 29:36.6
64 Duncan Resch 73 0 M 4 0- 1 29:38.7
65 Karensa Fischer Waterloo 414 23 F 8 20-29 29:42.3
66 Michaela Hollingsworth 109 21 F 9 20-29 29:42.5
67 Ryan Finoro Guelph 412 16 M 21 2-19 29:45.5
68 Cassandra Randell Guelph 443 16 M 22 2-19 29:49.6
69 Adrianna Olszewski Guelph 440 16 F 6 2-19 29:51.5
70 Bethany Fischer Guelph 413 25 F 10 20-29 30:14.8
71 Melissa Laferriere 106 34 F 2 30-39 30:18.7
72 Isabelle Mazzocco Guelph 431 8 F 7 2-19 30:25.3
73 Natalie Downey Bishop Macdonell Catholic 537 23 F 11 20-29 31:11.5
74 Kelsy Whitten 108 21 F 12 20-29 31:28.5
75 Nick Jazvac Mississauga 423 22 M 7 20-29 31:57.0
76 Rachael Beaver Guelph 401 15 F 8 2-19 32:00.3
77 Wes Harper 592 0 M 5 0- 1 32:02.7
78 Lynn Marie Stokman 591 0 F 2 0- 1 32:03.5
79 Josh Greco-Lopes Guelph 416 16 M 23 2-19 32:05.2
80 Erie Nyakundki 545 25 M 8 20-29 32:38.8
81 Alex Ciccone Timmins 559 20 M 9 20-29 33:10.1
82 Gillian Buckle Timmins 560 23 F 13 20-29 33:10.4
83 Qianqian Miao Montreal 436 26 F 14 20-29 33:23.1
84 Katharine Schmidt 70 0 F 3 0- 1 33:50.3
85 Jill Smith Guelph 447 29 F 15 20-29 33:52.8
86 Don Timmons Guelph 452 43 M 3 40-49 34:40.9
87 Hannah Wheat Guelph 485 31 F 3 30-39 34:44.6
88 Erin Baswick Guelph 113 36 F 4 30-39 34:58.3
89 Anne-Marie Zajdlik 577 50 F 2 50-59 35:38.0
90 Long Chung Guelph 405 16 M 24 2-19 36:00.9
91 David Kurylo 104 21 M 10 20-29 36:36.7
92 Ethan McRoberts 89 10 M 25 2-19 37:16.9
93 Naomi Marble 589 28 F 16 20-29 37:18.2
94 Simone Herrlinger Belwood 417 28 F 17 20-29 37:22.4
95 Unknown Partic. 99 99 M 6 0- 1 37:25.1
96 Melody Russell Toronto 446 36 F 5 30-39 37:55.6
97 Kathy Lambkin 71 0 F 4 0- 1 41:22.5
98 Bradley Vongphakdy Guelph 454 16 M 26 2-19 41:58.6
99 Danielle Clayton Guelph 406 16 F 9 2-19 41:58.7
100 Danielle Katz 541 24 F 18 20-29 42:51.3
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Cris Calley Jones Guelph 404 54 F 3 50-59 45:08.8
102 Susan Parker 597 53 F 4 50-59 45:09.3
103 Elin Gwyn 585 49 F 3 40-49 45:09.7
104 James Qhobela 578 49 M 4 40-49 45:47.0
105 Ben Kirkland 581 26 M 11 20-29 47:34.3
106 Leah Kirkland 580 26 F 19 20-29 47:34.8
107 Linda Farquharson 587 0 F 5 0- 1 50:36.8
108 Peggy Nigro 588 0 F 6 0- 1 50:37.0
109 Theresa Bouchard 94 53 F 5 50-59 50:57.8
110 Heather Messerbey 112 47 F 4 40-49 50:58.2
111 Chris Wilson Burlington 115 20 M 12 20-29 51:27.6
112 Wendy Brett 114 57 F 6 50-59 51:27.8
113 Neil Ferguson 78 49 M 5 40-49 52:41.5
114 Correy Poloniato Bishop Mac 532 16 M 27 2-19 52:43.8
115 Unknown Partic. 98 98 M 7 0- 1 1:01:14.4
116 Cathy Farchild 85 53 F 7 50-59 1:01:14.7
117 Carol Thatcher 596 60 F 1 60-99 1:02:51.2
118 Anne Gardner 568 53 F 8 50-59 1:02:54.0
119 Matsepo Qhobela 579 48 F 5 40-49 1:02:56.6
120 Marian Butler 101 53 F 9 50-59 1:02:57.2
121 Kristine Ferguson 79 48 F 6 40-49 1:02:57.7
122 Sonya Nuchomovitz 97 58 F 10 50-59 1:03:22.2
123 Dianna Gamble 100 53 F 11 50-59 1:06:59.8
124 Bronwyn Farchild 86 20 F 20 20-29 1:07:00.1
 

7.5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Cody Beals Fergus 563 22 M 1 Top Fin 24:31.1
2 Steve Boyd 460 49 M 1 Top Fin 24:50.3
3 Riley Malcoln 87 17 M 2 Top Fin 24:58.7
4 Kevin Montgomery Carrying Place 478 25 M 3 Top Fin 25:11.4
5 Chris Jocelyn 102 42 M 1 40-49 26:22.0
6 Michael Hay Guelph 117 45 M 2 40-49 26:47.3
7 Greg McNab 88 40 M 3 40-49 26:52.3
8 Kevin Farr Port Dover 465 42 M 4 40-49 27:24.8
9 Paul Wismer Guelph 486 46 M 5 40-49 27:29.9
10 Gabrielle Foran Woodstock 466 21 F 1 Top Fin 29:31.0
11 Clive Morgan Yarker 438 53 M 1 50-59 29:40.8
12 Nathan Joyes 96 30 M 1 30-39 29:43.3
13 Brian Williams Guelph 116 45 M 6 40-49 31:32.6
14 Brent Hutchison Drumbo 470 55 M 2 50-59 32:28.5
15 Karlie Dulderman 81 16 F 2 Top Fin 32:57.7
16 Chancie Knights Guelph 551 29 F 3 Top Fin 34:43.9
17 Simon Trillwood 121 53 M 3 50-59 34:59.9
18 Jaya James 119 35 F 1 30-39 36:47.2
19 Robert Moore Toronto 479 71 M 1 60-99 37:13.8
20 Barb Hug Guelph 111 42 F 1 Top Fin 38:24.0
21 Christine Ucci 93 23 F 1 20-29 38:46.2
22 Jerry Greenfield Guelph 468 64 M 2 60-99 39:01.1
23 Ida Klein Geltink Guelph 471 53 F 1 50-59 39:50.6
24 Julia Falco Burlington 464 18 F 1 2-19 40:12.4
25 Anita Leiher 550 33 F 2 30-39 40:36.8
26 Gusti Matei Guelph 507 55 M 4 50-59 41:06.7
27 Jane Carpenter Elora 461 56 F 2 50-59 41:12.1
28 Klarisa McDonald 83 28 F 2 20-29 41:13.1
29 Matt Monks Guelph 477 32 M 2 30-39 41:35.3
30 Phil Legate Toronto 473 28 M 1 20-29 44:36.3
31 Heather Davis Guelph 462 39 F 3 30-39 44:41.4
32 Deborah Briggs 120 49 F 1 40-49 44:50.6
33 Janet Brenchlay-Krug 546 50 F 3 50-59 45:17.2
34 Payge Mildebrath Toronto 476 25 F 3 20-29 45:37.8
35 Natalie Strouth Guelph 483 34 F 4 30-39 47:42.3
36 Kim Dinh Guelph 463 22 M 2 20-29 48:15.7
37 Kathy Beitz Guelph 458 27 F 4 20-29 48:15.7
38 Agnes Teper Guelph 484 33 F 5 30-39 49:34.3
39 Kaitlyn Massecar Guelph 474 23 F 5 20-29 51:25.2
40 Barbara Laing Oshawa 558 56 F 4 50-59 54:40.9
41 Amy McPhedran Guelph 475 33 F 6 30-39 57:40.5
42 Samantha Hoekstra Guelph 469 36 F 7 30-39 57:41.2
43 Karen Robb 118 43 F 2 40-49 1:00:44.6
 

Trail Half

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Chris Serran Guelph 77 44 M 1 Top Fin 1:18:55.4
2 Brenda Dulderman 80 44 F 1 Top Fin 1:21:30.0
3 Warren Nethercott Puslinch 510 43 M 1 0-99 1:21:42.6
4 Jon Wright 82 38 M 2 0-99 1:22:08.9
5 Paul Neilson 84 32 M 3 0-99 1:23:43.3
6 Adam Zajdlik 565 22 M 4 0-99 1:29:19.0
7 Ken Mann Beamsville 505 44 M 5 0-99 1:31:32.7
8 Tara Holland Guelph 495 37 F 1 0-99 1:34:02.1
9 Amanda Lohnes London 504 28 F 2 0-99 1:38:24.4
10 Sarah Croft 566 0 F 3 0-99 1:40:24.6
11 Paul Grant Guelph 540 42 M 6 0-99 1:40:59.3
12 Norman Southward Guelph 548 46 M 7 0-99 1:41:38.8
13 Becky Elskamp Woodlands Manitoba 490 24 F 4 0-99 1:42:38.6
14 Miriam McLean London 509 25 F 5 0-99 1:43:21.2
15 Cory James 567 27 M 8 0-99 1:43:36.8
16 Mark Leiher Kitchener 503 34 M 9 0-99 1:45:18.2
17 Adele Pratt Maryhill 513 40 F 6 0-99 1:46:05.4
18 Michelle Provencher 514 39 F 7 0-99 1:46:38.5
19 Darryl Wharram Woodstock 518 37 M 10 0-99 1:46:53.8
20 Maria Batty Guelph 487 61 F 8 0-99 1:47:46.1
21 Michelle Wharram Woodstock 519 38 F 9 0-99 1:48:00.5
22 Dan Crabbe Guelph 488 41 M 11 0-99 1:49:36.6
23 Sylvie Leduc Acton 502 46 F 10 0-99 1:49:49.9
24 Elizabeth Staples Smithville 516 20 F 11 0-99 1:52:33.6
25 Rae Tomas 90 36 F 12 0-99 1:59:42.5
26 Pamela Kropf Kitchener 501 33 F 13 0-99 2:04:57.8
27 Jennifer Kennedy Waterloo 500 43 F 14 0-99 2:22:16.5