CWOSSA Cross Country Championships

Overall Finish List

October 23, 2014


Results By Speed River Timing. www.speedrivertiming.com

Midget Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Morgan MacKenzie Kitchener Waterloo CVI 517 F 11:15.8 11:15.8
2 Emily Huras Waterloo-Oxford District 1152 F 11:26.6 11:26.6
3 Jenelle Smeltzer Kincardine District Secon 509 F 11:37.6 11:37.6
4 Fiona Costello Our Lady of Lourdes CHS 633 F 11:40.1 11:40.1
5 Eliza Smith Resurrection CSS 726 F 11:47.8 11:47.8
6 Kara Hughes Resurrection CSS 722 F 11:48.6 11:48.6
7 Kaitlyn Overeem St John's College 984 F 11:49.1 11:49.1
8 Taryn McManus Our Lady of Lourdes CHS 635 F 11:55.3 11:55.3
9 Madi Hesselink Norwell 584 F 12:10.3 12:10.3
10 Hope Harnack St Benedict CSS 873 F 12:30.2 12:30.2
11 Sydney Creighton Our Lady of Lourdes CHS 634 F 12:32.3 12:32.3
12 Madelyn Robbins St Benedict CSS 874 F 12:33.5 12:33.5
13 Caitlin Sostar Westside Secondary School 1212 F 12:36.5 12:36.5
14 Georgia Rudolph Erin DHS 237 F 12:38.1 12:38.1
15 Grace Glaab St James Catholic High Sc 956 F 12:38.2 12:38.2
16 Renee Cottrell St James Catholic High Sc 955 F 12:40.8 12:40.8
17 Kailey Gyles Georgian Bay Secondary Sc 325 F 12:41.8 12:41.8
18 Brook Winkles North Park Collegiate 567 F 12:45.7 12:45.7
19 Julia Latham St Mary's High School 2 1063 F 12:54.3 12:54.3
20 Kael Prickett Guelph Collegiate 377 F 12:55.3 12:55.3
21 Sarah Raynsford Chesley District Communit 220 F 12:55.4 12:55.4
22 Sarah Tucker Guelph Collegiate 380 F 12:57.2 12:57.2
23 Lauren Hinchliffe Bishop Macdonell CHS 1 F 12:58.0 12:58.0
24 Erin Braun Grand River C. I 348 F 12:59.8 12:59.8
25 Chloe Nadrofsky Simcoe Composite School 810 F 13:00.7 13:00.7
26 Georgia Damianakis Grand River C. I 349 F 13:03.8 13:03.8
27 Callie Dougall Bluevale CI 10 F 13:04.6 13:04.6
28 Victoria Penner Grand River C. I 350 F 13:04.9 13:04.9
29 Mckenzie Penner Unattached 1084 F 13:05.1 13:05.1
30 Maya Anero St James Catholic High Sc 952 F 13:05.3 13:05.3
31 Catherine Butts St James Catholic High Sc 954 F 13:06.0 13:06.0
32 Kaitlyn Wells Grand River C. I 351 F 13:06.6 13:06.6
33 Meghan Anton St David CSS 917 F 13:15.6 13:15.6
34 Sarah McCulloch St John's College 986 F 13:16.3 13:16.3
35 Madi McLennan St James Catholic High Sc 959 F 13:17.0 13:17.0
36 Amy Dykstra Centennial CVI 148 F 13:18.9 13:18.9
37 Jade Stannard Westside Secondary School 1213 F 13:22.1 13:22.1
38 Maya Sokolowski St David CSS 919 F 13:23.2 13:23.2
39 Ariel Luinstra Kincardine District Secon 508 F 13:25.6 13:25.6
40 Elisha Robbins Brantford Collegiate Institute 64 F 13:26.3 13:26.3
41 Harlee Major Our Lady of Lourdes CHS 636 F 13:27.9 13:27.9
42 Michaela Vieina St John's College 988 F 13:33.0 13:33.0
43 Angela Tapnio St James Catholic High Sc 957 F 13:33.7 13:33.7
44 Lela Popovic Galt Collegiate Institute 298 F 13:35.4 13:35.4
45 Bailey Hehn St Mary's High School 1015 F 13:38.9 13:38.9
46 Kaitlyn Brown St James Catholic High Sc 953 F 13:41.7 13:41.7
47 Maggie Found North Park Collegiate 566 F 13:48.3 13:48.3
48 Cassidy Devrieze St David CSS 918 F 13:49.9 13:49.9
49 Cassandra Vanderleen Paris District High Schoo 666 F 13:50.8 13:50.8
50 Rachel Oudman Woodland Christian High S 1236 F 13:51.7 13:51.7
51 Emily Berry Our Lady of Lourdes CHS 632 F 13:52.8 13:52.8
52 Tobi Matzek Cameron Heights C.I. 81 F 13:59.3 13:59.3
53 Teeghan Gallagher St Mary's High School 2 1062 F 14:06.6 14:06.6
54 Julia Dicastri Kincardine District Secon 507 F 14:07.7 14:07.7
55 Leandra Budau Chesley District Communit 221 F 14:09.5 14:09.5
56 Rachael Kelly John Diefenbaker Secondar 482 F 14:10.1 14:10.1
57 Olivia Pomponio St John's College 983 F 14:10.5 14:10.5
58 Karen Freeland Bluevale CI 12 F 14:12.5 14:12.5
59 Kaija Wasserman Guelph Collegiate 378 F 14:13.0 14:13.0
60 Morgan Riddell Resurrection CSS 724 F 14:16.9 14:16.9
61 Trinity Davis Brantford Collegiate Institute 59 F 14:17.9 14:17.9
62 Olivia Gillis Resurrection CSS 721 F 14:19.0 14:19.0
63 Sara Sheikh St Benedict CSS 875 F 14:20.7 14:20.7
64 Brooke Clark Guelph Collegiate 379 F 14:22.1 14:22.1
65 Zoe Harrington Brantford Collegiate Institute 62 F 14:24.2 14:24.2
66 Stacie Vanlaar West Hill 1192 F 14:24.6 14:24.6
67 Tianna McElligott Holy Trinity Titans 398 F 14:24.7 14:24.7
68 Arden Leschuk Brantford Collegiate Institute 63 F 14:26.6 14:26.6
69 Darcy Frook Walkerton Distric Communi 1111 F 14:28.6 14:28.6
70 Reyna Tao Cameron Heights C.I. 82 F 14:29.2 14:29.2
71 Paige Hurlburt St John's College 985 F 14:29.9 14:29.9
72 Mackenzie Currie St Mary's High School 2 1061 F 14:31.8 14:31.8
73 Jessica Roberts St John's College 987 F 14:32.9 14:32.9
74 Kaylyn Cox Walkerton Distric Communi 1110 F 14:34.0 14:34.0
75 Kirsty Yates Saugeen District Secondar 797 F 14:35.7 14:35.7
76 Phoebe Harrington Brantford Collegiate Institute 61 F 14:36.7 14:36.7
77 Grace Ditzend Bluevale CI 9 F 14:37.3 14:37.3
78 Julia Fomichova Bluevale CI 11 F 14:41.8 14:41.8
79 Victoria Lariviere Saugeen District Secondar 796 F 14:42.6 14:42.6
80 Alana Duncan St Mary's High School 2 1064 F 14:43.2 14:43.2
81 Payton Shank Preston High School 688 F 14:44.2 14:44.2
82 Marilena Mohan St David CSS 921 F 14:52.9 14:52.9
83 Hayleigh Snyder St Mary's High School 1018 F 14:55.2 14:55.2
84 Ashlyn Corrigan Preston High School 687 F 15:04.2 15:04.2
85 Ally Kabbes Norwell 585 F 15:05.4 15:05.4
86 Monica McCullough Resurrection CSS 723 F 15:05.8 15:05.8
87 Amber Culley Bluevale CI 8 F 15:08.4 15:08.4
88 Sarah Cox Centennial CVI 146 F 15:13.2 15:13.2
89 Olivia Vander Veen Cameron Heights C.I. 83 F 15:18.2 15:18.2
90 Tea Smith Centennial CVI 152 F 15:21.4 15:21.4
91 Jaden Carr Monsignor Doyle C.S.S. 553 F 15:27.8 15:27.8
92 Kate Flanagan St Mary's High School 1014 F 15:32.1 15:32.1
93 Kindred Scott-Strong O.S.C.V.I. 592 F 15:35.1 15:35.1
94 Kristine Storkal Rockway Mennonite Collegi 764 F 15:36.1 15:36.1
95 Madeline Holl St Mary's High School 1016 F 15:38.1 15:38.1
96 Jordan Reynolds West Hill 1193 F 15:41.8 15:41.8
97 Bryanna Cowan Saugeen District Secondar 794 F 15:43.3 15:43.3
98 Arianne Lachey Georgian Bay Secondary Sc 324 F 15:46.3 15:46.3
99 Yasmine Saini Centennial CVI 151 F 15:47.1 15:47.1
100 Olivia Lariviere Saugeen District Secondar 795 F 15:51.4 15:51.4
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
101 Sarah Bowen Brantford Collegiate Institute 57 F 15:53.2 15:53.2
102 Karina Leclair Centennial CVI 150 F 15:56.8 15:56.8
103 Kate Strathdee Rockway Mennonite Collegi 765 F 15:57.9 15:57.9
104 Alex Schmidt Southwood Secondary Schoo 852 F 16:01.0 16:01.0
105 Hanning Le Guelph Collegiate 381 F 16:01.7 16:01.7
106 Lorraine Roy Resurrection CSS 725 F 16:01.7 16:01.7
107 Catharine Warriner Westside Secondary School 1214 F 16:04.0 16:04.0
108 Emily Powers St Mary's High School 1017 F 16:06.7 16:06.7
109 Leah Boileau Grand River C. I 347 F 16:26.7 16:26.7
110 Megan Martin Bluevale CI 14 F 16:31.6 16:31.6
111 Julia Little Bluevale CI 13 F 16:42.5 16:42.5
112 Amanda Lombardo St James Catholic High Sc 958 F 16:51.6 16:51.6
113 Rebecca Dragusin Cameron Heights C.I. 80 F 16:58.0 16:58.0
114 Torrie Martin Kitchener Waterloo CVI 519 F 17:02.5 17:02.5
115 Cathy Lee Kitchener Waterloo CVI 518 F 17:05.4 17:05.4
116 Mckayla Busch Westside Secondary School 1211 F 18:01.9 18:01.9
117 Ashlyn Eddy W. Ross Macdonald School 1091 F 18:53.2 18:53.2
118 Ellen Dunn O.S.C.V.I. 594 F 20:08.4 20:08.4
119 Maddie Primmer O.S.C.V.I. 593 F 20:08.8 20:08.8
120 Kyleigh Farmer Brantford Collegiate Institute 60 F 20:19.5 20:19.5
121 Aidreanna Ash W. Ross Macdonald School 1090 F 20:55.7 20:55.7
122 Trista McGee-Arlidge W. Ross Macdonald School 1092 F 22:46.4 22:46.4
 

Midget Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eric Morris Centre Wellington DHS 195 M 17:07.8 17:07.8
2 Trevone Zoysa St John's College 990 M 17:34.7 17:34.7
3 Marcus Kemp St Mary's High School 1022 M 17:37.8 17:37.8
4 Sean Mota St John's College 989 M 17:54.2 17:54.2
5 David Boonstra Woodland Christian High S 1239 M 18:08.4 18:08.4
6 Tyler Young Centre Wellington DHS 196 M 18:10.9 18:10.9
7 Mitchell Mowbray Kitchener Waterloo CVI 523 M 18:17.7 18:17.7
8 Nicholas Bannon Centre Dufferin District 192 M 18:17.8 18:17.8
9 Ben Alvarez St David CSS 922 M 18:29.5 18:29.5
10 Miguel Robles St Mary's High School 1026 M 18:51.5 18:51.5
11 Liam Ogilvie Guelph Collegiate 382 M 19:01.3 19:01.3
12 Ashton Patterson Grand River C. I 352 M 19:04.2 19:04.2
13 Morgan Sullivan St James Catholic High Sc 965 M 19:06.6 19:06.6
14 Mitchell Barker Holy Trinity Titans 399 M 19:10.4 19:10.4
15 Riley Higgs Georgian Bay Secondary Sc 327 M 19:11.4 19:11.4
16 Jake Cousineau Centre Wellington DHS 197 M 19:27.6 19:27.6
17 Dan Popescu Rockway Mennonite Collegi 770 M 19:40.8 19:40.8
18 Mauricio Villarreal St Mary's High School 1028 M 19:44.7 19:44.7
19 Christian Payne Waterloo-Oxford District 1156 M 19:46.7 19:46.7
20 Luke Lawson John F. Ross CVI 492 M 19:46.8 19:46.8
21 Logan Mann Chesley District Communit 222 M 19:51.0 19:51.0
22 Elijah Deboer St David CSS 923 M 19:53.0 19:53.0
23 Zach Webber Galt Collegiate Institute 302 M 19:53.9 19:53.9
24 Brody McKnight Simcoe Composite School 811 M 20:07.2 20:07.2
25 Nathan Zomer Woodland Christian High S 1245 M 20:12.6 20:12.6
26 Owen McArthur Cameron Heights C.I. 86 M 20:13.6 20:13.6
27 Nephthalim Abebe Woodland Christian High S 1237 M 20:14.0 20:14.0
28 Brent Mulder Woodland Christian High S 1242 M 20:14.4 20:14.4
29 Connor Milne St Benedict CSS 880 M 20:18.8 20:18.8
30 Trevor Donaldson Saugeen District Secondar 798 M 20:24.3 20:24.3
31 Terrell Webb St Benedict CSS 884 M 20:24.8 20:24.8
32 Cameron Beetam Rockway Mennonite Collegi 767 M 20:37.1 20:37.1
33 James Carr-Pries Rockway Mennonite Collegi 766 M 20:45.4 20:45.4
34 John Wang Elmira District Secondary 227 M 20:46.5 20:46.5
35 Noah Hart Paris District High Schoo 669 M 20:48.4 20:48.4
36 Davis Moore Paris District High Schoo 670 M 20:50.3 20:50.3
37 David Orellana Bluevale CI 18 M 20:51.8 20:51.8
38 Tyson Augusto Resurrection CSS 727 M 20:55.2 20:55.2
39 Waheed Rahaman Bluevale CI 19 M 20:55.9 20:55.9
40 Nick Clarke-Horvath St James Catholic High Sc 961 M 20:59.8 20:59.8
41 Gony Dak Bluevale CI 16 M 21:03.8 21:03.8
42 Jack Hesselink St David CSS 925 M 21:05.0 21:05.0
43 Ryan Bromley Bluevale CI 15 M 21:05.1 21:05.1
44 Ryan Collins St Mary's High School 1019 M 21:06.2 21:06.2
45 Ben Neufeld Rockway Mennonite Collegi 769 M 21:10.8 21:10.8
46 Jacob Massis Westside Secondary School 1215 M 21:12.2 21:12.2
47 Ryan Thring Centre Wellington DHS 198 M 21:12.9 21:12.9
48 Wesley McLachlan Waterloo-Oxford District 1154 M 21:14.8 21:14.8
49 Ryan Harrington St David CSS 924 M 21:15.8 21:15.8
50 Kevin Hicks Jacob Hespeler S.S. 463 M 21:16.8 21:16.8
51 Alex Wilcox Forest Heights Collegiate 259 M 21:20.0 21:20.0
52 Alex Thepsouvanh St Benedict CSS 882 M 21:20.9 21:20.9
53 Nikhil Rajput Galt Collegiate Institute 301 M 21:30.1 21:30.1
54 Martin Holysh Centennial CVI 154 M 21:31.2 21:31.2
55 Ryan Sims Brantford Collegiate Institute 68 M 21:31.2 21:31.2
56 Westley McInnis Cameron Heights C.I. 87 M 21:32.5 21:32.5
57 Tyler Orellana St Mary's High School 1025 M 21:38.9 21:38.9
58 Evan Douglas Paris District High Schoo 668 M 21:41.1 21:41.1
59 Cameron Pfeffer Sacred Heart High School 781 M 21:50.8 21:50.8
60 Joshua Clugston Brantford Collegiate Institute 67 M 22:02.4 22:02.4
61 Brendan Chin-Quee Cameron Heights C.I. 85 M 22:04.6 22:04.6
62 Memo Vargas Resurrection CSS 731 M 22:05.8 22:05.8
63 Jordan Aurig Woodland Christian High S 1238 M 22:07.1 22:07.1
64 Matthew Roth Grand River C. I 353 M 22:09.1 22:09.1
65 Owen Gains Galt Collegiate Institute 300 M 22:10.5 22:10.5
66 Nolan Jonescu Guelph Collegiate 385 M 22:10.7 22:10.7
67 Curtis Rizzo Woodland Christian High S 1244 M 22:15.7 22:15.7
68 Adam Carriere St Benedict CSS 877 M 22:17.9 22:17.9
69 Adam Schmidt Guelph Collegiate 383 M 22:19.5 22:19.5
70 Gregory Marleau Bluevale CI 17 M 22:20.2 22:20.2
71 Ishreet Bhullar Cameron Heights C.I. 84 M 22:20.5 22:20.5
72 Adam Madar St Benedict CSS 879 M 22:20.8 22:20.8
73 Liam Easterbrook Woodland Christian High S 1240 M 22:21.3 22:21.3
74 Ryan Ritchie Centennial CVI 156 M 22:23.6 22:23.6
75 Dorian Charette Sacred Heart High School 779 M 22:24.9 22:24.9
76 Stephen Taborek St Benedict CSS 881 M 22:25.9 22:25.9
77 Thomas Crummer Walkerton Distric Communi 1115 M 22:27.2 22:27.2
78 Owen Zilles Kitchener Waterloo CVI 525 M 22:35.3 22:35.3
79 Josh Coleman Walkerton Distric Communi 1114 M 22:37.8 22:37.8
80 Thomas Wylie Westside Secondary School 1217 M 22:46.0 22:46.0
81 Wyatt Knowles St Mary's High School 2 1066 M 22:49.8 22:49.8
82 Spencer Vreugdenhil-Beaucler West Hill 1194 M 23:00.8 23:00.8
83 Daryan Zycki Cameron Heights C.I. 89 M 23:05.9 23:05.9
84 Andy Nguyen Resurrection CSS 730 M 23:07.3 23:07.3
85 Lukas Habel Waterloo-Oxford District 1153 M 23:08.4 23:08.4
86 Ryan Girdler Walkerton Distric Communi 1113 M 23:13.5 23:13.5
87 Saroosh Ashraf Preston High School 689 M 23:17.0 23:17.0
88 Pierre Shaftoe Cameron Heights C.I. 88 M 23:18.8 23:18.8
89 Dylan Munro Waterloo-Oxford District 1155 M 23:21.2 23:21.2
90 Keegan McIlmoyle O.S.C.V.I. 595 M 23:23.3 23:23.3
91 Jordan Lam Preston High School 691 M 23:24.2 23:24.2
92 Ian Miedema St Mary's High School 1023 M 23:25.3 23:25.3
93 Matthew MacDonald Southwood Secondary Schoo 854 M 23:28.8 23:28.8
94 Noah Davis Southwood Secondary Schoo 853 M 23:30.4 23:30.4
95 Dylan Patterson Paris District High Schoo 671 M 23:32.3 23:32.3
96 Dawson Goetz Sacred Heart High School 780 M 23:33.2 23:33.2
97 Brandon Howe North Park Collegiate 568 M 23:34.4 23:34.4
98 Justin Coffey St James Catholic High Sc 962 M 23:36.5 23:36.5
99 Jackson Wit West Hill 1195 M 23:40.6 23:40.6
100 Ethan Beach Paris District High Schoo 667 M 23:48.4 23:48.4
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
101 Jack Humphrey Centennial CVI 155 M 23:55.9 23:55.9
102 Hayden Tyson Guelph Collegiate 384 M 23:57.5 23:57.5
103 Quinn Buratynski Grey Highlands Secondary 374 M 24:17.0 24:17.0
104 Jared Fletcher Preston High School 690 M 24:23.1 24:23.1
105 Scott Park Forest Heights Collegiate 258 M 24:24.0 24:24.0
106 Bryce Katerberg Centre Wellington DHS 199 M 24:24.4 24:24.4
107 Devin Flamin Jacob Hespeler S.S. 464 M 24:27.4 24:27.4
108 Quentin Smethurst St Mary's High School 2 1067 M 24:37.8 24:37.8
109 Joshua Morschauser Southwood Secondary Schoo 855 M 25:06.3 25:06.3
110 Logan O'Brien St Mary's High School 1024 M 25:13.0 25:13.0
111 Ben Fisher St Mary's High School 1020 M 25:27.6 25:27.6
112 Thomas Calligaris Glenview Park Secondary S 333 M 25:28.4 25:28.4
113 Zachary Trefler Waterloo Collegiate Insti 1120 M 25:47.4 25:47.4
114 Chris Heaney St James Catholic High Sc 963 M 25:50.8 25:50.8
115 Sean Romel North Park Collegiate 569 M 25:55.5 25:55.5
116 Liam Johnston Centre Wellington DHS 200 M 26:17.3 26:17.3
117 Nader Ibrahim W. Ross Macdonald School 1094 M 26:55.7 26:55.7
118 Nathan Omar Woodland Christian High S 1243 M 27:07.2 27:07.2
119 Connor Tedford North Park Collegiate 570 M 27:07.8 27:07.8
120 Brett Keating St Mary's High School 1021 M 27:09.7 27:09.7
121 Gurvir Parmar Waterloo Collegiate Insti 1121 M 27:13.0 27:13.0
122 Cole Bromley Centennial CVI 153 M 27:14.3 27:14.3
123 Daniel Beer Bishop Macdonell CHS 2 M 27:17.5 27:17.5
124 Xavier Gomes Resurrection CSS 729 M 27:18.5 27:18.5
125 Tyson Peterek Huron Heights Secondary S 417 M 27:19.5 27:19.5
126 Michael Dombrovsky St Benedict CSS 878 M 28:11.2 28:11.2
127 Isaac Friedel Waterloo Collegiate Insti 1119 M 31:19.8 31:19.8
128 Zac Slater Huron Heights Secondary S 418 M 31:34.2 31:34.2
129 Nathan Diller-Harder Rockway Mennonite Collegi 768 M 32:34.8 32:34.8
130 Spencer Rogers St James Catholic High Sc 964 M 32:35.1 32:35.1
131 Anwar Ahmed Waterloo Collegiate Insti 1123 M 34:52.2 34:52.2
132 Hrithik Patel Waterloo Collegiate Insti 1122 M 35:05.1 35:05.1
133 Tj Renaud W. Ross Macdonald School 1096 M 35:23.0 35:23.0
134 Kyle Carpenter W. Ross Macdonald School 1093 M 35:38.8 35:38.8
 

Junior Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sevanne Ghazarian St Benedict CSS 886 F 14:33.1 14:33.1
2 Christine Laurie Kitchener Waterloo CVI 526 F 14:36.7 14:36.7
3 Juliette Davies Cameron Heights C.I. 92 F 15:19.9 15:19.9
4 Elizabeth Teasell Centre Wellington DHS 201 F 15:56.3 15:56.3
5 Natalie Verschoor Assumption 1266 F 16:04.2 16:04.2
6 Kennedy Bourque St David CSS 930 F 16:09.3 16:09.3
7 Emily Soares St Benedict CSS 892 F 16:29.6 16:29.6
8 Madison Jarvis Guelph Collegiate 386 F 16:37.4 16:37.4
9 Elyssa Murray Orangeville 616 F 16:57.2 16:57.2
10 Elizabeth Anderson Erin DHS 240 F 17:01.3 17:01.3
11 Lauren Andrews Kincardine District Secon 510 F 17:06.2 17:06.2
12 Abbey Steeneveld Bishop Macdonell CHS 4 F 17:14.7 17:14.7
13 Jessica Ruest Georgian Bay Secondary Sc 328 F 17:23.2 17:23.2
14 Sarah Joseph St Benedict CSS 887 F 17:23.3 17:23.3
15 Bethany Wilkin Kincardine District Secon 512 F 17:26.3 17:26.3
16 Jesse Visser Our Lady of Lourdes CHS 644 F 17:27.6 17:27.6
17 Olya Jaworsky Resurrection CSS 734 F 17:31.4 17:31.4
18 Anita Budimir Forest Heights Collegiate 260 F 17:37.1 17:37.1
19 Sophie Rebelo Monsignor Doyle C.S.S. 557 F 17:37.5 17:37.5
20 Kyla Reinsoo Forest Heights Collegiate 263 F 17:39.0 17:39.0
21 Madi Brown Monsignor Doyle C.S.S. 555 F 17:44.2 17:44.2
22 Kristin Kholmeier Guelph Collegiate 387 F 17:56.2 17:56.2
23 Erica Doerr Our Lady of Lourdes CHS 638 F 17:58.1 17:58.1
24 Lindsay Wilson Monsignor Doyle C.S.S. 559 F 17:58.9 17:58.9
25 Elyse Benest Resurrection CSS 732 F 18:00.8 18:00.8
26 Mackenzie Annis Bluevale CI 20 F 18:09.6 18:09.6
27 Gabrielle Starodub St Mary's High School 1035 F 18:14.6 18:14.6
28 Katie Heath Our Lady of Lourdes CHS 639 F 18:16.9 18:16.9
29 Esmee Hotson Centre Wellington DHS 202 F 18:19.5 18:19.5
30 Taylor Anderson St Benedict CSS 885 F 18:25.9 18:25.9
31 Hana Veszenyi Resurrection CSS 738 F 18:28.7 18:28.7
32 Franziska Kaeppler Orangeville 615 F 18:31.5 18:31.5
33 Taylor Danks St John's College 992 F 18:32.3 18:32.3
34 Madison Porter Jacob Hespeler S.S. 467 F 18:32.9 18:32.9
35 Deanna Mainland Waterloo-Oxford District 1158 F 18:36.3 18:36.3
36 Cameryn Metzger Georgian Bay Secondary Sc 326 F 18:37.8 18:37.8
37 Talija Menegotto John F. Ross CVI 493 F 18:39.0 18:39.0
38 Elan Tenbruggenrate Jacob Hespeler S.S. 465 F 18:41.9 18:41.9
39 Madi Densmore Forest Heights Collegiate 262 F 18:43.2 18:43.2
40 Makayla Pearl St Benedict CSS 890 F 18:46.1 18:46.1
41 Lindsay Turai Jacob Hespeler S.S. 466 F 18:51.4 18:51.4
42 Samantha Tufts Forest Heights Collegiate 265 F 19:05.4 19:05.4
43 Natalie Brick St Mary's High School 2 1070 F 19:07.2 19:07.2
44 Alissa Poore Glenview Park Secondary S 334 F 19:07.3 19:07.3
45 Hannah Worton Jacob Hespeler S.S. 468 F 19:07.5 19:07.5
46 Veronica Reyes Woodland Christian High S 1248 F 19:10.8 19:10.8
47 Laura Hill Centre Wellington DHS 203 F 19:11.0 19:11.0
48 Natalie Minnick St Benedict CSS 889 F 19:12.2 19:12.2
49 Nicholle Chayko John F. Ross CVI 494 F 19:13.6 19:13.6
50 Janine Acheson Wellington Heights 1188 F 19:18.0 19:18.0
51 Alexandra Kerry St Benedict CSS 888 F 19:18.9 19:18.9
52 Emma Hooper Orangeville 614 F 19:20.0 19:20.0
53 Renee Hesselink Woodland Christian High S 1246 F 19:21.4 19:21.4
54 Linda McComb Norwell 587 F 19:26.1 19:26.1
55 Bethany Walter Jacob Hespeler S.S. 471 F 19:26.5 19:26.5
56 Dani Katona Jacob Hespeler S.S. 470 F 19:26.6 19:26.6
57 Hannah Judelson-Kelly Cameron Heights C.I. 96 F 19:27.8 19:27.8
58 Rachel Hannusch St Mary's High School 2 1068 F 19:28.6 19:28.6
59 Katelin Ditner Bluevale CI 22 F 19:28.6 19:28.6
60 Angelique Guerin St Mary's High School 1031 F 19:31.3 19:31.3
61 Maddy Elliot Sir John A Macdonald Seco 815 F 19:31.9 19:31.9
62 Alicia Van Glenview Park Secondary S 336 F 19:33.1 19:33.1
63 Jackie Vandervaart Westside Secondary School 1222 F 19:34.0 19:34.0
64 Monique Rivard Monsignor Doyle C.S.S. 558 F 19:36.0 19:36.0
65 Kelly Rombough Forest Heights Collegiate 264 F 19:46.1 19:46.1
66 Jocelyn Reuyan Preston High School 699 F 19:46.7 19:46.7
67 Tessa Moore Waterloo Collegiate Insti 1124 F 19:46.8 19:46.8
68 Una McNally Resurrection CSS 735 F 19:48.2 19:48.2
69 Natalie Breen Resurrection CSS 733 F 19:53.7 19:53.7
70 Emily Synnott Our Lady of Lourdes CHS 643 F 19:53.8 19:53.8
71 Nanda Abbas Forest Heights Collegiate 261 F 19:59.8 19:59.8
72 Anna Katerberg Centre Wellington DHS 205 F 20:00.4 20:00.4
73 Skylar Fougere St Mary's High School 2 1073 F 20:00.5 20:00.5
74 Hannah Meloche St Mary's High School 2 1069 F 20:00.5 20:00.5
75 Logan Pereira St Benedict CSS 891 F 20:06.8 20:06.8
76 Cecilie Proctor Centre Wellington DHS 204 F 20:08.9 20:08.9
77 Skylar Healey St John's College 993 F 20:17.4 20:17.4
78 Clelianne Zumbach Erin DHS 242 F 20:20.3 20:20.3
79 Hillary Motz Resurrection CSS 736 F 20:28.5 20:28.5
80 Rylan Demeulenaere Holy Trinity Titans 400 F 20:29.6 20:29.6
81 Maddy Bowman St David CSS 927 F 20:43.0 20:43.0
82 Rylee Evans Kincardine District Secon 511 F 20:47.1 20:47.1
83 Payton Pranger Westside Secondary School 1220 F 20:50.8 20:50.8
84 Caitlin Porter Southwood Secondary Schoo 859 F 20:57.8 20:57.8
85 Julia Van Bakel Resurrection CSS 737 F 20:58.9 20:58.9
86 Jillian Jones Southwood Secondary Schoo 857 F 20:59.7 20:59.7
87 Theresa Walsh St Mary's High School 2 1075 F 21:02.6 21:02.6
88 Jessica Scheufen West Hill 1197 F 21:04.4 21:04.4
89 Inara Ismail Cameron Heights C.I. 95 F 21:04.8 21:04.8
90 Ally Helgerman Cameron Heights C.I. 94 F 21:13.0 21:13.0
91 Kiana Yoon Cameron Heights C.I. 100 F 21:13.9 21:13.9
92 Chelsea Hayes Delhi 1317 F 21:17.3 21:17.3
93 Courtney Higgins St Mary's High School 1032 F 21:17.6 21:17.6
94 Jessica Kreuger Our Lady of Lourdes CHS 640 F 21:18.2 21:18.2
95 Julia Duffy Bishop Macdonell CHS 3 F 21:25.1 21:25.1
96 Sarah Fulop Kane St Mary's High School 1030 F 21:30.8 21:30.8
97 Lisa Kim St Mary's High School 1033 F 21:43.3 21:43.3
98 Mina Farrokhzad Preston High School 695 F 21:48.3 21:48.3
99 Hannah Phillips Westside Secondary School 1219 F 22:02.1 22:02.1
100 Sophie Weiss Cameron Heights C.I. 99 F 22:07.3 22:07.3
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
101 Mackenzie McIntosh Southwood Secondary Schoo 858 F 22:18.0 22:18.0
102 Rebecca Young St John's College 994 F 22:20.4 22:20.4
103 Ella Fairbairn O.S.C.V.I. 602 F 22:20.8 22:20.8
104 Audrey Kompter St David CSS 929 F 22:23.8 22:23.8
105 Tracy Han Sir John A Macdonald Seco 818 F 22:26.2 22:26.2
106 Jane Hallett Centennial CVI 157 F 22:42.1 22:42.1
107 Aubrey Ellingwood St Mary's High School 2 1072 F 22:45.4 22:45.4
108 Marina Grekoff-Hunt Preston High School 696 F 22:46.4 22:46.4
109 Meagan Andico St Mary's High School 1029 F 22:47.2 22:47.2
110 Jamie Schnurr Our Lady of Lourdes CHS 641 F 22:48.6 22:48.6
111 Linsey Gunn St Mary's High School 2 1074 F 22:49.5 22:49.5
112 Bobbi Varcoe Orangeville 617 F 22:54.0 22:54.0
113 Andreea Palage Cameron Heights C.I. 97 F 22:54.3 22:54.3
114 Sydney Rasberry Cameron Heights C.I. 98 F 22:54.7 22:54.7
115 Olivia Dempsey Preston High School 693 F 23:03.0 23:03.0
116 Kelly Koetsier Woodland Christian High S 1247 F 23:04.7 23:04.7
117 Jordan Hughes Westside Secondary School 1218 F 23:05.3 23:05.3
118 Taylor Edge Preston High School 694 F 23:10.2 23:10.2
119 Erin Bester Bluevale CI 21 F 23:11.5 23:11.5
120 Ashley Sapusak Westside Secondary School 1221 F 23:16.8 23:16.8
121 Alyssa Sheen Jacob Hespeler S.S. 469 F 23:20.0 23:20.0
122 Bella Arless Cameron Heights C.I. 90 F 23:27.3 23:27.3
123 Audrey Gray Galt Collegiate Institute 304 F 23:31.4 23:31.4
124 Anika Shahmalak Huron Heights Secondary S 420 F 23:34.5 23:34.5
125 Chantal Endersby Cameron Heights C.I. 93 F 23:35.4 23:35.4
126 Brooke Cisecki Paris District High Schoo 673 F 23:36.4 23:36.4
127 Kimberley Pita Preston High School 698 F 23:41.3 23:41.3
128 Maddy Mullins Preston High School 697 F 23:48.0 23:48.0
129 Mckaela Coutts Cameron Heights C.I. 91 F 23:52.2 23:52.2
130 Jillian Strutt Orangeville 618 F 23:52.8 23:52.8
131 Julia Gagnon Erin DHS 241 F 23:57.2 23:57.2
132 Lauren Hall Huron Heights Secondary S 419 F 24:07.2 24:07.2
133 Breanna Karst Grand River C. I 354 F 24:21.3 24:21.3
134 Kate Jensen Bluevale CI 23 F 24:26.6 24:26.6
135 Maria Cardona Montealegre Our Lady of Lourdes CHS 637 F 25:06.7 25:06.7
136 Emily Yeo O.S.C.V.I. 601 F 25:08.9 25:08.9
137 Dear Klaimuk St Mary's High School 1034 F 28:19.7 28:19.7
 

Junior Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Braydon Clarke Erin DHS 243 M 20:04.3 20:04.3
2 Sam Nusselder Saugeen District Secondar 799 M 20:07.8 20:07.8
3 Alex Maycock Orangeville 619 M 20:12.9 20:12.9
4 John Fish Sir John A Macdonald Seco 820 M 21:28.2 21:28.2
5 Gavin Hughes St James Catholic High Sc 968 M 21:35.3 21:35.3
6 Joseph De Sousa Monsignor Doyle C.S.S. 560 M 21:46.5 21:46.5
7 Surien Das-Giwojno Cameron Heights C.I. 101 M 21:54.4 21:54.4
8 Cole Hannam St James Catholic High Sc 967 M 22:00.9 22:00.9
9 Jake Clarke Grey Highlands Secondary 376 M 22:09.3 22:09.3
10 Callum MacGregor St James Catholic High Sc 969 M 22:21.6 22:21.6
11 Ben Van Zant Westside Secondary School 1226 M 22:24.9 22:24.9
12 Nick Pozzobon St James Catholic High Sc 970 M 22:25.2 22:25.2
13 Kyle Sawyer Bluevale CI 29 M 22:25.6 22:25.6
14 Dan Dibucchianico St James Catholic High Sc 966 M 22:38.5 22:38.5
15 Ben McKay Kitchener Waterloo CVI 532 M 22:39.9 22:39.9
16 Bradley Shepherd Cameron Heights C.I. 108 M 22:54.5 22:54.5
17 Angus Cowan North Park Collegiate 571 M 23:00.2 23:00.2
18 Cameron White St James Catholic High Sc 973 M 23:08.3 23:08.3
19 Aiden Tullio West Hill 1200 M 23:08.7 23:08.7
20 Scott Foster North Park Collegiate 573 M 23:17.8 23:17.8
21 Graham Smith Sir John A Macdonald Seco 825 M 23:23.7 23:23.7
22 Brandon Sellers Huron Heights Secondary S 427 M 23:25.6 23:25.6
23 Donovan Payton Cameron Heights C.I. 104 M 23:26.8 23:26.8
24 Ktson Vi St Benedict CSS 898 M 23:31.5 23:31.5
25 Wyatt MacHan West Hill 1199 M 23:34.7 23:34.7
26 Tristan Curry Westside Secondary School 1223 M 23:39.0 23:39.0
27 Daniel Robson Cameron Heights C.I. 106 M 23:45.4 23:45.4
28 Gianluka Al-Dandachi St Mary's High School 1036 M 23:51.4 23:51.4
29 Bryce Matthews Unattached 1085 M 23:59.9 23:59.9
30 Adam Pys Monsignor Doyle C.S.S. 562 M 24:10.2 24:10.2
31 Westley Yates Our Lady of Lourdes CHS 650 M 24:13.6 24:13.6
32 Ben Shaver Our Lady of Lourdes CHS 648 M 24:13.7 24:13.7
33 Sam Steinhauser Our Lady of Lourdes CHS 649 M 24:14.3 24:14.3
34 Joshua Shepherd Woodland Christian High S 1250 M 24:19.6 24:19.6
35 Basil Leahy Cameron Heights C.I. 102 M 24:20.2 24:20.2
36 Cameron Sullivan Orangeville 622 M 24:26.5 24:26.5
37 Paul Williams Paris District High Schoo 675 M 24:28.3 24:28.3
38 Steven Woolley Centennial CVI 167 M 24:30.4 24:30.4
39 Jacob Hummel Forest Heights Collegiate 272 M 24:30.9 24:30.9
40 Andrew Renda St Mary's High School 1042 M 24:32.0 24:32.0
41 Ryan Stahley Forest Heights Collegiate 269 M 24:36.8 24:36.8
42 Trent Rumble Forest Heights Collegiate 268 M 24:38.6 24:38.6
43 Mikey Townsend St James Catholic High Sc 971 M 24:38.6 24:38.6
44 Shawn Corey Assumption 1267 M 24:38.8 24:38.8
45 Kenton Voisin Resurrection CSS 743 M 24:41.3 24:41.3
46 Liam MacNeil Assumption 1268 M 24:47.1 24:47.1
47 Azeem Azhar Sir John A Macdonald Seco 819 M 24:51.2 24:51.2
48 Aidan Richards Orangeville 621 M 24:55.6 24:55.6
49 Bruno Heredia Alcocer Sir John A Macdonald Seco 821 M 24:56.7 24:56.7
50 Sam Cuellar St Mary's High School 1037 M 24:57.4 24:57.4
51 Michael Jamieson Monsignor Doyle C.S.S. 561 M 24:57.6 24:57.6
52 Aodhan McDonald Kitchener Waterloo CVI 531 M 24:58.5 24:58.5
53 Spencer Hanna St Mary's High School 2 1076 M 25:00.8 25:00.8
54 Isaac Asma Huron Heights Secondary S 421 M 25:01.8 25:01.8
55 Brent Denning Westside Secondary School 1224 M 25:05.0 25:05.0
56 Mitch Borth Sacred Heart High School 785 M 25:15.3 25:15.3
57 William McKinnon Jacob Hespeler S.S. 474 M 25:15.4 25:15.4
58 Dylan Jamieson Centennial CVI 162 M 25:18.0 25:18.0
59 Joseph Dick Centennial CVI 160 M 25:19.4 25:19.4
60 Will Bowen Huron Heights Secondary S 423 M 25:19.8 25:19.8
61 Greg Danayan St Benedict CSS 893 M 25:22.3 25:22.3
62 Matt Staffa Huron Heights Secondary S 428 M 25:23.5 25:23.5
63 Iain Davidson Centennial CVI 159 M 25:25.1 25:25.1
64 Alessandro Periera Our Lady of Lourdes CHS 647 M 25:29.8 25:29.8
65 Millpreet Kumbej Sir John A Macdonald Seco 828 M 25:31.0 25:31.0
66 Kevin Mukalel St Mary's High School 1040 M 25:31.5 25:31.5
67 Suyog Tamrakar Sir John A Macdonald Seco 826 M 25:34.1 25:34.1
68 Jordan Logozny St Mary's High School 1039 M 25:39.2 25:39.2
69 Justin Leach Paris District High Schoo 676 M 25:40.1 25:40.1
70 Andrew Gray Centennial CVI 161 M 25:50.8 25:50.8
71 Kevin Corrigan Kitchener Waterloo CVI 527 M 25:52.2 25:52.2
72 Jarrid Calcutt Simcoe Composite School 812 M 25:57.0 25:57.0
73 Lucas Johnston Kitchener Waterloo CVI 529 M 25:57.2 25:57.2
74 Christopher Cormack Walkerton Distric Communi 1116 M 26:03.9 26:03.9
75 Connor Johnson Sacred Heart High School 784 M 26:08.1 26:08.1
76 Fred Chun Sir John A Macdonald Seco 829 M 26:13.4 26:13.4
77 Brent Sayles St John's College 998 M 26:15.3 26:15.3
78 Nicholas Couto Glenview Park Secondary S 337 M 26:15.9 26:15.9
79 Luke Den Bak Woodland Christian High S 1249 M 26:16.5 26:16.5
80 Scott Smith Cameron Heights C.I. 109 M 26:16.8 26:16.8
81 Carlos Villalobos Huron Heights Secondary S 429 M 26:19.0 26:19.0
82 Tom Paraschuk Waterloo Collegiate Insti 1129 M 26:20.3 26:20.3
83 Nathanael Willms Woodland Christian High S 1252 M 26:25.3 26:25.3
84 Ethan Sluys Woodland Christian High S 1251 M 26:27.2 26:27.2
85 Mason Garrett North Park Collegiate 574 M 26:32.9 26:32.9
86 Michael Dawe Forest Heights Collegiate 267 M 26:34.3 26:34.3
87 Matthew Cammock St John's College 996 M 26:36.4 26:36.4
88 Evan Moore Orangeville 620 M 26:36.8 26:36.8
89 Ke Yuan Wang Waterloo Collegiate Insti 1128 M 26:38.2 26:38.2
90 Robbie Dowling Huron Heights Secondary S 424 M 26:43.6 26:43.6
91 Curtis Bona Jacob Hespeler S.S. 473 M 26:45.9 26:45.9
92 Sam Colquhoun Kincardine District Secon 513 M 26:47.1 26:47.1
93 Logan Ingalls Sir John A Macdonald Seco 822 M 26:47.4 26:47.4
94 Brandon Starr Resurrection CSS 741 M 26:48.8 26:48.8
95 Troy Everson Westside Secondary School 1225 M 26:49.2 26:49.2
96 Jack Turner Glenview Park Secondary S 339 M 26:50.4 26:50.4
97 Garrett Magrath St John's College 997 M 26:52.5 26:52.5
98 Braden Loker North Park Collegiate 575 M 27:02.2 27:02.2
99 Ben Yoganathan Our Lady of Lourdes CHS 651 M 27:03.6 27:03.6
100 Thomas Wigg Forest Heights Collegiate 270 M 27:13.7 27:13.7
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
101 Riley Dowling Erin DHS 244 M 27:17.5 27:17.5
102 Noah Stines Centennial CVI 166 M 27:22.1 27:22.1
103 Tanner Dostal North Park Collegiate 572 M 27:22.9 27:22.9
104 Adam Mederios Our Lady of Lourdes CHS 645 M 27:26.1 27:26.1
105 Sumeet Thukral Sir John A Macdonald Seco 827 M 27:41.6 27:41.6
106 Blake Morton Kitchener Waterloo CVI 533 M 27:43.2 27:43.2
107 Brendan Arciszewski Sacred Heart High School 783 M 27:47.9 27:47.9
108 Zack Gowland Kitchener Waterloo CVI 528 M 28:00.0 28:00.0
109 Scott Kolodziej Kitchener Waterloo CVI 530 M 28:09.8 28:09.8
110 Atreya Hanna O.S.C.V.I. 603 M 28:17.2 28:17.2
111 Jack Armstrong O.S.C.V.I. 597 M 28:18.9 28:18.9
112 Harmon Imeson Jorna Waterloo Collegiate Insti 1126 M 28:24.1 28:24.1
113 Joshua Van De Vegte St Benedict CSS 897 M 28:31.4 28:31.4
114 Hooman Ramezani Sir John A Macdonald Seco 824 M 28:36.5 28:36.5
115 Steven Yang Centennial CVI 168 M 28:36.9 28:36.9
116 Matthew Milligan John F. Ross CVI 495 M 28:46.3 28:46.3
117 Adam Indycki St Benedict CSS 895 M 28:57.8 28:57.8
118 Ross Malcolm Huron Heights Secondary S 425 M 29:10.6 29:10.6
119 Liam McCulloch Bluevale CI 25 M 29:17.8 29:17.8
120 Kyle Lewis Delhi 1315 M 29:18.5 29:18.5
121 Spencer McLeod Glenview Park Secondary S 338 M 29:19.1 29:19.1
122 Noah Abrey Brantford Collegiate Institute 70 M 29:27.9 29:27.9
123 Nicholas Leonardo St Benedict CSS 896 M 29:30.4 29:30.4
124 Scott Csordas Brantford Collegiate Institute 71 M 29:39.7 29:39.7
125 Ben Hohenadel Bishop Macdonell CHS 5 M 29:41.8 29:41.8
126 Shaurya Madan Cameron Heights C.I. 103 M 29:41.9 29:41.9
127 Advait Maybhate Sir John A Macdonald Seco 823 M 29:43.5 29:43.5
128 Liam Catton Grand River C. I 355 M 29:44.1 29:44.1
129 Stirling Todorov Waterloo-Oxford District 1162 M 29:45.3 29:45.3
130 Michael Heckman Waterloo-Oxford District 1161 M 29:52.1 29:52.1
131 Nickolas Raghunath Cameron Heights C.I. 105 M 29:52.9 29:52.9
132 Sebatian Champayne St John's College 1000 M 30:25.4 30:25.4
133 Bennett Perras St John's College 999 M 30:28.9 30:28.9
134 Addison Jeffrey St Mary's High School 2 1065 M 30:33.2 30:33.2
135 Jonathan Preece Huron Heights Secondary S 426 M 30:39.4 30:39.4
136 Elijah Proper St Mary's High School 2 1078 M 30:58.8 30:58.8
137 Corbyn Critchfield Walkerton Distric Communi 1117 M 31:14.0 31:14.0
138 Nicholas Zwarcyh St David CSS 932 M 31:29.8 31:29.8
139 Matt Poon Centennial CVI 165 M 32:10.6 32:10.6
140 Kaelen Manning O.S.C.V.I. 604 M 32:19.1 32:19.1
141 Jimmy Papazotos St Mary's High School 1041 M 32:34.5 32:34.5
142 Jesse Wentig-Deurieze O.S.C.V.I. 606 M 32:41.7 32:41.7
143 Sid Gupta Centennial CVI 163 M 33:52.4 33:52.4
144 Sean Van Den Eijnden St James Catholic High Sc 972 M 33:53.4 33:53.4
145 Dylan Duhart Waterloo-Oxford District 1160 M 34:03.8 34:03.8
146 Cameron Beckwith Huron Heights Secondary S 422 M 34:10.4 34:10.4
147 John Han Bluevale CI 26 M 34:19.2 34:19.2
148 Jose Stoica W. Ross Macdonald School 1098 M 34:36.9 34:36.9
149 Edward Nguyen Bluevale CI 28 M 34:52.3 34:52.3
150 Corbin Elliot Delhi 1316 M 35:33.8 35:33.8
151 Conrad Dotzert Waterloo-Oxford District 1159 M 36:14.2 36:14.2
152 Quinlan Henderson St Mary's High School 1038 M 36:26.3 36:26.3
153 Adam Van Der Veen Southwood Secondary Schoo 860 M 36:53.9 36:53.9
154 Alex Aberdein W. Ross Macdonald School 1097 M 37:50.8 37:50.8
 

Senior Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hannah Woodhouse Georgian Bay Secondary Sc 329 F 17:44.2 17:44.2
2 Maddie Ghazarian Preston High School 701 F 17:52.4 17:52.4
3 Carissa Gobbi Our Lady of Lourdes CHS 655 F 19:09.3 19:09.3
4 Nicole Hessels Norwell 588 F 19:16.2 19:16.2
5 Jessie Nusselder Saugeen District Secondar 805 F 19:18.6 19:18.6
6 Kailee Sawyer Bluevale CI 38 F 19:25.2 19:25.2
7 Francesca Maltais St James Catholic High Sc 975 F 19:32.4 19:32.4
8 Jessica Cuabu Centre Wellington DHS 207 F 19:51.4 19:51.4
9 Sydney Collins St Mary's High School 1047 F 19:54.2 19:54.2
10 Olivia Linklater St Mary's High School 2 1079 F 20:05.6 20:05.6
11 Breanne Steven St David CSS 937 F 20:10.5 20:10.5
12 Christina Dolderman Centre Wellington DHS 208 F 20:28.5 20:28.5
13 Sarah Welch John F. Ross CVI 499 F 20:30.0 20:30.0
14 Martina Nadjiwan Peninsula Shores District 684 F 20:32.1 20:32.1
15 Leah Brodovsky Guelph Collegiate 389 F 20:54.4 20:54.4
16 Rebecca Pronk Centre Wellington DHS 209 F 21:00.3 21:00.3
17 Alex Hildebrand Elmira District Secondary 231 F 21:07.9 21:07.9
18 Samantha Mallon Westside Secondary School 1227 F 21:10.0 21:10.0
19 Holly Lauryssen St James Catholic High Sc 974 F 21:17.3 21:17.3
20 Samarah Workman Centre Wellington DHS 210 F 21:18.6 21:18.6
21 Leah Coon St John's College 1003 F 21:34.7 21:34.7
22 Kate McDonald Kitchener Waterloo CVI 536 F 21:38.8 21:38.8
23 Alex Devries North Park Collegiate 576 F 21:43.1 21:43.1
24 Taya Ambrose Monsignor Doyle C.S.S. 564 F 21:44.0 21:44.0
25 Sydney Pattison John F. Ross CVI 497 F 21:47.1 21:47.1
26 Paige Easterbrook Woodland Christian High S 1254 F 21:54.2 21:54.2
27 Carina Desousa St Mary's High School 1048 F 22:00.3 22:00.3
28 Emma Segato Monsignor Doyle C.S.S. 565 F 22:09.4 22:09.4
29 Madison Visscher Woodland Christian High S 1256 F 22:14.1 22:14.1
30 Alana Shantz Elmira District Secondary 232 F 22:15.4 22:15.4
31 Alyssa Yu John F. Ross CVI 502 F 22:18.2 22:18.2
32 Julia Moreau St David CSS 940 F 22:20.7 22:20.7
33 Anna MacKenzie Bluevale CI 34 F 22:25.3 22:25.3
34 Klaudia Dunne St Mary's High School 1050 F 22:31.1 22:31.1
35 Grace Nichol Our Lady of Lourdes CHS 658 F 22:34.2 22:34.2
36 Kendra Vanleeuwen St John's College 1002 F 22:34.6 22:34.6
37 Meaghan Smith Our Lady of Lourdes CHS 659 F 22:39.4 22:39.4
38 Caitlin Dermott Orangeville 623 F 22:48.3 22:48.3
39 Megan Wilcox Unattached 1086 F 22:48.4 22:48.4
40 Jena Hoffman Elmira District Secondary 233 F 22:54.6 22:54.6
41 Brie Becker Saugeen District Secondar 800 F 22:56.3 22:56.3
42 Lizzy Laurie Kitchener Waterloo CVI 535 F 22:57.6 22:57.6
43 Olivia Hackner John F. Ross CVI 496 F 23:00.1 23:00.1
44 Alyssa Biersteker St John's College 1001 F 23:02.0 23:02.0
45 Leslie Carson St John's College 1004 F 23:02.6 23:02.6
46 Amanda Washington Bluevale CI 39 F 23:02.9 23:02.9
47 Kendra McKellar Forest Heights Collegiate 275 F 23:02.9 23:02.9
48 Stephanie Benninger Our Lady of Lourdes CHS 653 F 23:03.3 23:03.3
49 Janine Beattie Centennial CVI 170 F 23:04.0 23:04.0
50 Leah Kittel Sacred Heart High School 787 F 23:05.4 23:05.4
51 Sydney Papadopoulos St Benedict CSS 905 F 23:06.1 23:06.1
52 Sophia Papadedes John F. Ross CVI 500 F 23:09.7 23:09.7
53 Natasha Bolender Huron Heights Secondary S 431 F 23:14.9 23:14.9
54 Hayley Chase Centre Wellington DHS 211 F 23:16.7 23:16.7
55 Ashley King Our Lady of Lourdes CHS 656 F 23:18.6 23:18.6
56 Jessica Borgers Waterloo Collegiate Insti 1132 F 23:22.2 23:22.2
57 Taylar McKenzie Our Lady of Lourdes CHS 657 F 23:23.3 23:23.3
58 Nicole Shrigley Kitchener Waterloo CVI 540 F 23:28.3 23:28.3
59 Erynne Rowe Grand River C. I 366 F 23:28.9 23:28.9
60 Amber Townsend St James Catholic High Sc 977 F 23:32.5 23:32.5
61 Jenny Richardson Brantford Collegiate Institute 72 F 23:35.6 23:35.6
62 Stephanie Goodyear Centre Wellington DHS 212 F 23:35.6 23:35.6
63 Emily Duhart Waterloo-Oxford District 1165 F 23:36.6 23:36.6
64 Sofia Jdanova Sir John A Macdonald Seco 834 F 23:39.9 23:39.9
65 Micaela Yawney St James Catholic High Sc 978 F 23:43.7 23:43.7
66 Vanessa Small St James Catholic High Sc 976 F 23:45.2 23:45.2
67 Claire Bergen Bluevale CI 30 F 23:46.9 23:46.9
68 Sydney Zonneveld Centennial CVI 179 F 23:52.7 23:52.7
69 Sarah Murphy Waterloo Collegiate Insti 1135 F 23:52.8 23:52.8
70 Nicole Smith Galt Collegiate Institute 311 F 23:54.0 23:54.0
71 Nikki Ritchie Centennial CVI 174 F 24:00.0 24:00.0
72 Alyssa Filipovic St Benedict CSS 902 F 24:02.0 24:02.0
73 Bianca Bachemann Holy Trinity Titans 404 F 24:04.7 24:04.7
74 Van De Wiele Christine Holy Trinity Titans 412 F 24:07.1 24:07.1
75 Cherice Jones Huron Heights Secondary S 434 F 24:08.5 24:08.5
76 Kristine Boileau École Secondaire catholiq 224 F 24:11.9 24:11.9
77 Annalena Burki Peninsula Shores District 685 F 24:14.1 24:14.1
78 Kaitlynn Meier-Ross Centennial CVI 172 F 24:19.8 24:19.8
79 Bronwyn Berry Saugeen District Secondar 801 F 24:21.5 24:21.5
80 Taylor Heimbecker Cameron Heights C.I. 113 F 24:22.2 24:22.2
81 Rachel Miller North Park Collegiate 579 F 24:22.7 24:22.7
82 Caroline Witzel Bluevale CI 41 F 24:25.4 24:25.4
83 Sandra Amaya St Mary's High School 1043 F 24:27.7 24:27.7
84 Joanna Bannon Elmira District Secondary 235 F 24:32.8 24:32.8
85 Kaitlyn Massey Westside Secondary School 1228 F 24:34.1 24:34.1
86 Charlotte Cahill St Mary's High School 1046 F 24:34.4 24:34.4
87 Jaime Brush St Mary's High School 1045 F 24:36.8 24:36.8
88 Ashley Sherk Waterloo-Oxford District 1177 F 24:45.7 24:45.7
89 Rachel Smith Our Lady of Lourdes CHS 660 F 24:48.8 24:48.8
90 Kaitlin Vandertuin Brantford Collegiate Institute 74 F 24:50.1 24:50.1
91 Jen Rioux Huron Heights Secondary S 438 F 24:53.1 24:53.1
92 Brianna Miller Glenview Park Secondary S 342 F 24:54.4 24:54.4
93 Julia Hildebrand Elmira District Secondary 230 F 24:55.6 24:55.6
94 Madeleine Myles John F. Ross CVI 498 F 24:58.5 24:58.5
95 Morgan Richmond Galt Collegiate Institute 310 F 25:00.1 25:00.1
96 Diana Boutto Nunez Sir John A Macdonald Seco 830 F 25:00.2 25:00.2
97 Jessica Wolff Forest Heights Collegiate 276 F 25:02.8 25:02.8
98 Leandra Urbanek Sacred Heart High School 790 F 25:03.6 25:03.6
99 Sarah Yuhasz Resurrection CSS 752 F 25:06.4 25:06.4
100 Breanna Senfner Grand River C. I 368 F 25:06.6 25:06.6
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
101 Laura Bender Centre Wellington DHS 214 F 25:08.5 25:08.5
102 Mbabazi Katusiime Sir John A Macdonald Seco 835 F 25:09.8 25:09.8
103 Abby Ferguson St Benedict CSS 901 F 25:14.1 25:14.1
104 Jessa Braun Grand River C. I 357 F 25:16.7 25:16.7
105 Taylor Jarvis Guelph Collegiate 390 F 25:19.8 25:19.8
106 Anneleise Carr Holy Trinity Titans 406 F 25:24.2 25:24.2
107 Beth Stulen Paris District High Schoo 678 F 25:27.5 25:27.5
108 Emily Gillies West Hill 1206 F 25:27.5 25:27.5
109 Astha Priya Cameron Heights C.I. 118 F 25:33.0 25:33.0
110 Harper Schmalz Preston High School 708 F 25:36.9 25:36.9
111 Emily Blosdale St John's College 1006 F 25:39.4 25:39.4
112 Clare Reid Huron Heights Secondary S 437 F 25:41.7 25:41.7
113 Toroskah Seyedzadeh St Mary's High School 1051 F 25:44.3 25:44.3
114 Alina Aguilar Forest Heights Collegiate 274 F 25:44.7 25:44.7
115 Catherine Bandura St Mary's High School 1044 F 25:46.3 25:46.3
116 Sylvia Bogdanowicz Huron Heights Secondary S 430 F 25:48.0 25:48.0
117 Natalie Carmichael Waterloo Collegiate Insti 1133 F 25:51.3 25:51.3
118 Miranda Harrington Grand River C. I 363 F 25:51.5 25:51.5
119 Becky Bauer Holy Trinity Titans 405 F 25:53.6 25:53.6
120 Mckenzie Gardin Waterloo Collegiate Insti 1130 F 25:54.4 25:54.4
121 Rebecca Rier Sacred Heart High School 788 F 25:57.4 25:57.4
122 Leanne Watters Jacob Hespeler S.S. 472 F 25:59.7 25:59.7
123 Emily Weber Norwell 589 F 25:59.9 25:59.9
124 Melissa Monk Erin DHS 247 F 26:05.6 26:05.6
125 Suzanne Kelley Paris District High Schoo 677 F 26:06.9 26:06.9
126 Kandice Wismer Guelph Collegiate 391 F 26:07.7 26:07.7
127 Johanna Gross Resurrection CSS 745 F 26:11.9 26:11.9
128 Claire Wang Cameron Heights C.I. 120 F 26:12.7 26:12.7
129 Claire Hurlburt St John's College 1005 F 26:12.9 26:12.9
130 Adriana Taylor Centennial CVI 176 F 26:13.5 26:13.5
131 Talia Rampelt Bluevale CI 36 F 26:18.2 26:18.2
132 Emma Perry Orangeville 625 F 26:21.9 26:21.9
133 Victoria Uribe Perez Sir John A Macdonald Seco 838 F 26:23.5 26:23.5
134 Meg Craughwell Orangeville 626 F 26:23.6 26:23.6
135 Katrina Reed Centennial CVI 173 F 26:24.4 26:24.4
136 Hailey Allen Kincardine District Secon 514 F 26:28.3 26:28.3
137 Abby Hollinger John Diefenbaker Secondar 483 F 26:28.6 26:28.6
138 Miriam Shaftoe Cameron Heights C.I. 119 F 26:29.7 26:29.7
139 Madison McMahon St David CSS 934 F 26:31.2 26:31.2
140 Haley Figliuzzi Our Lady of Lourdes CHS 654 F 26:31.4 26:31.4
141 Tess Wittmann St Benedict CSS 908 F 26:32.5 26:32.5
142 Elizabeth Pfisterer Rockway Mennonite Collegi 773 F 26:35.3 26:35.3
143 Merike Hess Preston High School 703 F 26:40.1 26:40.1
144 Hanna Lynch Saugeen District Secondar 804 F 26:48.8 26:48.8
145 Brooke Surian Waterloo-Oxford District 1178 F 26:55.0 26:55.0
146 Sierra Merante Southwood Secondary Schoo 861 F 26:56.5 26:56.5
147 Stephanie Saville Preston High School 707 F 27:00.7 27:00.7
148 Sarah Geiger Waterloo-Oxford District 1166 F 27:06.5 27:06.5
149 Rachel Di Vito Bluevale CI 33 F 27:07.2 27:07.2
150 Niya Nikolova Jacob Hespeler S.S. 477 F 27:08.5 27:08.5
151 Naylor Serena Galt Collegiate Institute 1264 F 27:10.9 27:10.9
152 Vishwa Shah Saugeen District Secondar 806 F 27:13.0 27:13.0
153 Kristina Couto Glenview Park Secondary S 341 F 27:14.9 27:14.9
154 Emma Foster Galt Collegiate Institute 307 F 27:16.0 27:16.0
155 Sarah Tiessen Kitchener Waterloo CVI 541 F 27:20.0 27:20.0
156 Sarah Zettel St David CSS 936 F 27:24.0 27:24.0
157 Semara Niemiec St David CSS 939 F 27:25.9 27:25.9
158 Emma Howlett West Hill 1205 F 27:28.7 27:28.7
159 Erin Idsardi Waterloo Collegiate Insti 1131 F 27:30.8 27:30.8
160 Diamond Braithwaite Cameron Heights C.I. 111 F 27:32.9 27:32.9
161 Vanessa Radunz Westside Secondary School 1229 F 27:33.7 27:33.7
162 Lauren Kerker Saugeen District Secondar 803 F 27:36.7 27:36.7
163 Kyra Smith Saugeen District Secondar 807 F 27:40.5 27:40.5
164 Jodi Winkles North Park Collegiate 580 F 27:41.1 27:41.1
165 Meri Frantti West Hill 1204 F 27:41.3 27:41.3
166 Meaghan Wunder Kitchener Waterloo CVI 542 F 27:41.5 27:41.5
167 Brittany Stephens West Hill 1201 F 27:42.8 27:42.8
168 Samantha Riepert Waterloo-Oxford District 1176 F 27:43.9 27:43.9
169 Jenna Crews Waterloo Collegiate Insti 1134 F 27:45.0 27:45.0
170 Rachel Weinhardt Preston High School 710 F 27:45.0 27:45.0
171 Kaitlyn Bailey Jacob Hespeler S.S. 476 F 27:45.7 27:45.7
172 Maddie Stymiest Preston High School 709 F 27:46.4 27:46.4
173 Keri Patton Cameron Heights C.I. 117 F 27:48.9 27:48.9
174 Randi Paul Waterloo-Oxford District 1174 F 27:49.5 27:49.5
175 Amy Xu Preston High School 711 F 27:50.5 27:50.5
176 Heather Heise Waterloo-Oxford District 1169 F 27:58.7 27:58.7
177 Ally Govier Waterloo-Oxford District 1167 F 28:02.8 28:02.8
178 Carol Guayasamin Preston High School 702 F 28:03.2 28:03.2
179 Nicole Mitchell Preston High School 704 F 28:03.7 28:03.7
180 Noemie Lutz Waterloo-Oxford District 1171 F 28:04.5 28:04.5
181 Alyssa Habel Waterloo-Oxford District 1168 F 28:04.9 28:04.9
182 Jayna Fuller Forest Heights Collegiate 280 F 28:05.7 28:05.7
183 Emily Winger Huron Heights Secondary S 439 F 28:08.0 28:08.0
184 Victoria Watt John Diefenbaker Secondar 484 F 28:08.3 28:08.3
185 Emilly McMillan North Park Collegiate 577 F 28:12.8 28:12.8
186 Meghan Mahon W. Ross Macdonald School 1101 F 28:14.7 28:14.7
187 Brooklyn Schmidt Sacred Heart High School 789 F 28:16.0 28:16.0
188 Emma Pauls Kitchener Waterloo CVI 539 F 28:19.9 28:19.9
189 Elora Deering Bluevale CI 32 F 28:22.6 28:22.6
190 Claire Melfi North Park Collegiate 578 F 28:23.6 28:23.6
191 Simmone Huras Huron Heights Secondary S 433 F 28:28.1 28:28.1
192 Sydney Bross Sacred Heart High School 786 F 28:31.3 28:31.3
193 Jenny Huynh Forest Heights Collegiate 278 F 28:32.3 28:32.3
194 Jinjin Wu Cameron Heights C.I. 122 F 28:35.7 28:35.7
195 Laurel Mills Waterloo-Oxford District 1172 F 28:41.1 28:41.1
196 Nicole Koopman Holy Trinity Titans 408 F 28:41.9 28:41.9
197 Becky Mueller Waterloo-Oxford District 1173 F 28:58.8 28:58.8
198 Miranda Chalifoux-White Saugeen District Secondar 802 F 28:59.5 28:59.5
199 Amy MacKinlay Sir John A Macdonald Seco 836 F 29:00.3 29:00.3
200 Sarah-Ruth Bye Waterloo-Oxford District 1164 F 29:02.4 29:02.4
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
201 Caitlyn McGivern St Benedict CSS 904 F 29:04.0 29:04.0
202 Camryn Berry Waterloo Collegiate Insti 1136 F 29:05.1 29:05.1
203 Yerie Park Preston High School 705 F 29:08.1 29:08.1
204 Melissa Yeo O.S.C.V.I. 607 F 29:08.2 29:08.2
205 Joy-Hannah Koudijs Woodland Christian High S 1255 F 29:15.2 29:15.2
206 Natalie Kormos Holy Trinity Titans 409 F 29:18.3 29:18.3
207 Laura Lozinski Forest Heights Collegiate 277 F 29:19.7 29:19.7
208 Flora Janos Waterloo-Oxford District 1170 F 29:28.6 29:28.6
209 Deanna Oliver West Hill 1203 F 29:31.4 29:31.4
210 Marley Gayler Huron Heights Secondary S 432 F 29:33.6 29:33.6
211 Ana Gheorghe Cameron Heights C.I. 112 F 29:34.6 29:34.6
212 Stela Trudeau W. Ross Macdonald School 1103 F 29:35.7 29:35.7
213 Terra Trussler Forest Heights Collegiate 273 F 29:40.3 29:40.3
214 Heather Ebel Grand River C. I 360 F 29:44.9 29:44.9
215 Rylee Dawson West Hill 1202 F 29:47.6 29:47.6
216 Sydney Shepherd St David CSS 938 F 29:56.6 29:56.6
217 Jiayi Jiao Waterloo Collegiate Insti 1138 F 30:02.7 30:02.7
218 Margaux Desbois Forest Heights Collegiate 279 F 30:16.4 30:16.4
219 Farah Rahmani Huron Heights Secondary S 435 F 30:22.2 30:22.2
220 Taylor Murray Erin DHS 248 F 30:44.3 30:44.3
221 Carina Zuhlsdorf Waterloo-Oxford District 1179 F 30:50.0 30:50.0
222 Nora Morrison Kitchener Waterloo CVI 538 F 30:53.6 30:53.6
223 Katie Dowling Erin DHS 245 F 30:54.6 30:54.6
224 Katie Davies Sir John A Macdonald Seco 831 F 31:15.1 31:15.1
225 Julia Enns-Le Doare Kitchener Waterloo CVI 534 F 31:25.5 31:25.5
226 Angela Le Cameron Heights C.I. 115 F 31:43.1 31:43.1
227 Vanessa Patterson Preston High School 706 F 31:48.6 31:48.6
228 Jordan Hood Galt Collegiate Institute 308 F 31:53.0 31:53.0
229 Andrea Brodrecht Waterloo-Oxford District 1163 F 32:08.8 32:08.8
230 Hannah Willms Cameron Heights C.I. 121 F 32:16.7 32:16.7
231 Kimiko Clark Galt Collegiate Institute 306 F 32:29.9 32:29.9
232 Elizabeth Hollander Cameron Heights C.I. 114 F 32:36.6 32:36.6
233 Nadine Zinger Kitchener Waterloo CVI 543 F 32:51.6 32:51.6
234 Hunter Rose Brantford Collegiate Institute 73 F 32:54.9 32:54.9
235 Tanya Jordan Resurrection CSS 746 F 33:41.8 33:41.8
236 Alba Matias Aguilera Bluevale CI 35 F 34:25.3 34:25.3
237 Rachel Marchand Cameron Heights C.I. 116 F 34:40.5 34:40.5
238 Samantha Robertson Jacob Hespeler S.S. 478 F 34:56.0 34:56.0
239 Sonya Sowamber St Benedict CSS 906 F 35:29.4 35:29.4
240 Emma Reinke W. Ross Macdonald School 1102 F 36:05.4 36:05.4
241 Rachel Newton O.S.C.V.I. 608 F 36:08.9 36:08.9
242 Xue Yang Yang Sir John A Macdonald Seco 839 F 36:12.7 36:12.7
243 Timeshia Wesley-Edwards W. Ross Macdonald School 1104 F 36:57.2 36:57.2
244 Jennifer Chester Galt Collegiate Institute 305 F 37:49.7 37:49.7
245 Amelia Danzinger Waterloo Collegiate Insti 1137 F 38:59.3 38:59.3
246 Genevieve Hart W. Ross Macdonald School 1099 F 41:16.6 41:16.6
247 Laura Rourke Bluevale CI 37 F 42:06.9 42:06.9
248 Jill Havens W. Ross Macdonald School 1100 F 48:21.3 48:21.3
249 Taylor Carroll St David CSS 935 F 1:17:14.1 1:17:14.1
 

Senior Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Patton Centre Wellington DHS 215 M 23:04.4 23:04.4
2 Dan Hilber Saugeen District Secondar 809 M 23:09.2 23:09.2
3 Noah Defreyne Simcoe Composite School 813 M 23:12.0 23:12.0
4 Steven Nadjiwan Peninsula Shores District 686 M 23:24.4 23:24.4
5 Michael Coccia Guelph Collegiate 393 M 23:35.4 23:35.4
6 Kyle Madden Paris District High Schoo 682 M 23:47.8 23:47.8
7 Andrew Shepherd Cameron Heights C.I. 139 M 23:50.3 23:50.3
8 Jared Ruest Georgian Bay Secondary Sc 330 M 23:54.3 23:54.3
9 Josh Zilles Kitchener Waterloo CVI 552 M 24:05.0 24:05.0
10 Caleb Main Preston High School 716 M 24:12.4 24:12.4
11 Simon Wells Centennial CVI 189 M 24:13.6 24:13.6
12 Noah Tinevez Brantford Collegiate Institute 78 M 24:16.7 24:16.7
13 Brendan Masters Resurrection CSS 762 M 24:44.9 24:44.9
14 Sandy Freeland Bluevale CI 48 M 24:48.3 24:48.3
15 Willem Quosai Centennial CVI 187 M 24:48.4 24:48.4
16 Jason Holzscherer Waterloo Collegiate Insti 1139 M 25:00.5 25:00.5
17 Spencer Le Grand St James Catholic High Sc 981 M 25:08.9 25:08.9
18 Sheldon Budhram Bluevale CI 45 M 25:18.6 25:18.6
19 Brendon Patton Preston High School 717 M 25:34.9 25:34.9
20 Dylan Pust John Diefenbaker Secondar 486 M 25:37.6 25:37.6
21 Mike King Assumption 1269 M 25:50.4 25:50.4
22 Jonah Neuman Georgian Bay Secondary Sc 332 M 25:52.6 25:52.6
23 Joseph Hunter Resurrection CSS 759 M 25:53.0 25:53.0
24 Tyler Butler Delhi 1314 M 25:59.1 25:59.1
25 Wyatt Walsh Forest Heights Collegiate 293 M 26:02.2 26:02.2
26 Nate Scott Centre Wellington DHS 216 M 26:03.2 26:03.2
27 Isaac Wismer Centennial CVI 190 M 26:04.4 26:04.4
28 Matthias Purvis Guelph Collegiate 394 M 26:10.8 26:10.8
29 Nathan Bauman Sir John A Macdonald Seco 842 M 26:12.5 26:12.5
30 Nolan Mullins Centennial CVI 184 M 26:18.2 26:18.2
31 Adam Clayton Guelph Collegiate 392 M 26:33.8 26:33.8
32 Jordan Long Cameron Heights C.I. 132 M 26:38.5 26:38.5
33 Ilir Lazoja Cameron Heights C.I. 131 M 26:43.2 26:43.2
34 Tanmay Patel Cameron Heights C.I. 137 M 26:44.5 26:44.5
35 Cameron Smith Galt Collegiate Institute 322 M 26:47.0 26:47.0
36 Tj Green Southwood Secondary Schoo 863 M 26:49.2 26:49.2
37 Lucas Kampen Paris District High Schoo 681 M 26:57.9 26:57.9
38 Tyler Fronchak Huron Heights Secondary S 447 M 27:00.1 27:00.1
39 Justin Ouwendyk Holy Trinity Titans 415 M 27:00.2 27:00.2
40 Lorenzo Definis Centre Wellington DHS 217 M 27:05.9 27:05.9
41 Nivash Persad-Maharaj Galt Collegiate Institute 320 M 27:09.6 27:09.6
42 Nick Xie Centennial CVI 191 M 27:15.8 27:15.8
43 Liam McGarry Southwood Secondary Schoo 871 M 27:16.7 27:16.7
44 Addison Derhak Bluevale CI 46 M 27:17.6 27:17.6
45 Isaac Veldhuis Woodland Christian High S 1262 M 27:20.0 27:20.0
46 Jonathan Krech Bluevale CI 51 M 27:20.8 27:20.8
47 Nasche Loffelmann St Mary's High School 1056 M 27:21.3 27:21.3
48 Alex Kozak Cameron Heights C.I. 129 M 27:23.7 27:23.7
49 Jordan Degruchy Simcoe Composite School 814 M 27:24.2 27:24.2
50 Drew Neil Centennial CVI 185 M 27:27.9 27:27.9
51 Jaime Gareau St John's College 1008 M 27:28.4 27:28.4
52 Adam Wurzbacher Waterloo-Oxford District 1187 M 27:28.6 27:28.6
53 Justin MacDonald Sir John A Macdonald Seco 845 M 27:29.7 27:29.7
54 Owen Savory Preston High School 718 M 27:30.0 27:30.0
55 Aidan Webster Forest Heights Collegiate 294 M 27:30.5 27:30.5
56 Zac Berry Waterloo-Oxford District 1181 M 27:37.5 27:37.5
57 Scott Long West Hill 1209 M 27:39.7 27:39.7
58 Peter Revington John Diefenbaker Secondar 487 M 27:40.4 27:40.4
59 Gordon McGinn Galt Collegiate Institute 318 M 27:41.6 27:41.6
60 Jack Jones Preston High School 714 M 27:42.1 27:42.1
61 Andrew McDonald Cameron Heights C.I. 134 M 27:43.4 27:43.4
62 Liam Wilson Orangeville 631 M 27:43.8 27:43.8
63 Connor McCleary-Philbrook Orangeville 629 M 27:44.8 27:44.8
64 Adam Snyder Bluevale CI 55 M 27:46.4 27:46.4
65 David Van Ommen Guelph Collegiate 396 M 27:46.5 27:46.5
66 Aiden Fitzgerald Sir John A Macdonald Seco 844 M 27:46.7 27:46.7
67 Spencer Desharnais Galt Collegiate Institute 1263 M 27:48.1 27:48.1
68 Xander Harker Waterloo-Oxford District 1182 M 27:48.3 27:48.3
69 Scott Gllan Our Lady of Lourdes CHS 662 M 27:48.9 27:48.9
70 Aaron Damaren Forest Heights Collegiate 283 M 27:50.7 27:50.7
71 Jason Bleach St Mary's High School 1052 M 27:53.5 27:53.5
72 Justin Schmidt Norwell 591 M 27:55.0 27:55.0
73 Anthony Winfield Waterloo Collegiate Insti 1147 M 27:59.6 27:59.6
74 Alex Burns Grand River C. I 370 M 28:05.4 28:05.4
75 Matt Burt Forest Heights Collegiate 282 M 28:08.5 28:08.5
76 Kyle Staveley Westside Secondary School 1234 M 28:09.5 28:09.5
77 Kyle Szabo Preston High School 719 M 28:12.2 28:12.2
78 Corey Braithwaite Cameron Heights C.I. 123 M 28:14.1 28:14.1
79 Tarren Furtado Centre Dufferin District 194 M 28:18.2 28:18.2
80 Jarred Wilcox Unattached 1088 M 28:18.3 28:18.3
81 Jeremy Vandenhelm Preston High School 720 M 28:22.1 28:22.1
82 Drew Wilson Centre Wellington DHS 219 M 28:23.1 28:23.1
83 Ambrose Emmett-Iwaniw Holy Trinity Titans 413 M 28:25.7 28:25.7
84 Kyle Dick Guelph Collegiate 395 M 28:27.3 28:27.3
85 Abdulaziz Almoallim Bluevale CI 42 M 28:29.9 28:29.9
86 Noah Kunej North Park Collegiate 583 M 28:35.7 28:35.7
87 Tyler Pirie Huron Heights Secondary S 457 M 28:46.5 28:46.5
88 Sean Gagne Bluevale CI 49 M 28:47.1 28:47.1
89 Luca Multari St David CSS 947 M 28:50.3 28:50.3
90 Reed Bell O.S.C.V.I. 609 M 28:53.3 28:53.3
91 Isaiah Timm Bluevale CI 56 M 28:53.7 28:53.7
92 Aaron Hudali Cameron Heights C.I. 128 M 28:55.7 28:55.7
93 Joshua Cartmell Orangeville 628 M 29:05.5 29:05.5
94 Spencer Ketchabaw Westside Secondary School 1230 M 29:06.5 29:06.5
95 Owen Babcock Resurrection CSS 754 M 29:15.7 29:15.7
96 Brennan O\'Connor St James Catholic High Sc 982 M 29:16.4 29:16.4
97 Rodney Hubick Huron Heights Secondary S 451 M 29:18.9 29:18.9
98 Dennis Coffey St James Catholic High Sc 980 M 29:19.6 29:19.6
99 Jake Currie Centre Dufferin District 193 M 29:20.1 29:20.1
100 Daniel Labach Waterloo Collegiate Insti 1144 M 29:22.1 29:22.1
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
101 Nick Vrins Centre Wellington DHS 218 M 29:23.6 29:23.6
102 Chance Newell St David CSS 949 M 29:25.1 29:25.1
103 Tyson Vickers Centennial CVI 188 M 29:26.0 29:26.0
104 James Allen Georgian Bay Secondary Sc 331 M 29:42.0 29:42.0
105 Nicholas Sun Cameron Heights C.I. 142 M 29:44.8 29:44.8
106 Sam Staikos Guelph Collegiate 397 M 29:47.1 29:47.1
107 Colin Griffioen St Mary's High School 1054 M 29:52.6 29:52.6
108 Jaebeom Park Waterloo Collegiate Insti 1149 M 29:52.6 29:52.6
109 Michael Prier Centennial CVI 186 M 29:54.0 29:54.0
110 Bryan Overeem St John's College 1009 M 29:54.6 29:54.6
111 Jonathan Van Der Veen Southwood Secondary Schoo 869 M 30:00.1 30:00.1
112 Scott Fraser St Mary's High School 1053 M 30:07.4 30:07.4
113 Daniel Nguyen Cameron Heights C.I. 136 M 30:09.8 30:09.8
114 Mac Iles Southwood Secondary Schoo 864 M 30:11.5 30:11.5
115 Jordan Pauls Waterloo-Oxford District 1185 M 30:11.9 30:11.9
116 Brendan Ezekiel Glenview Park Secondary S 344 M 30:13.1 30:13.1
117 Daniel Vaskinin St John's College 1012 M 30:15.1 30:15.1
118 George Lu Waterloo Collegiate Insti 1145 M 30:16.1 30:16.1
119 David Bacro Unattached 1089 M 30:16.3 30:16.3
120 Moosa Bowman Glenview Park Secondary S 343 M 30:22.0 30:22.0
121 Josh Pesant Resurrection CSS 763 M 30:25.1 30:25.1
122 Joshua Omar Woodland Christian High S 1260 M 30:33.8 30:33.8
123 Michael Elop Bluevale CI 47 M 30:34.8 30:34.8
124 Alec Wildeboer O.S.C.V.I. 610 M 30:36.3 30:36.3
125 Yousef Khouqeer Bluevale CI 50 M 30:37.4 30:37.4
126 Paul Bertrand Galt Collegiate Institute 314 M 30:38.0 30:38.0
127 Brian Coon St John's College 1010 M 30:38.2 30:38.2
128 Mark Eichorn Centennial CVI 181 M 30:38.9 30:38.9
129 James Roswell Paris District High Schoo 683 M 30:39.4 30:39.4
130 Jeff Mason Sacred Heart High School 791 M 30:39.6 30:39.6
131 Brandon Wall Waterloo-Oxford District 1186 M 30:41.3 30:41.3
132 Pieter Wyminga Cameron Heights C.I. 143 M 30:42.1 30:42.1
133 Jackson Steckle Jacob Hespeler S.S. 479 M 30:43.8 30:43.8
134 Devaughn Channer St Benedict CSS 910 M 30:49.7 30:49.7
135 Jesse Matzek Cameron Heights C.I. 133 M 30:52.0 30:52.0
136 Bryce Faulkner Huron Heights Secondary S 446 M 30:55.0 30:55.0
137 Jin Chu Huron Heights Secondary S 444 M 30:55.1 30:55.1
138 James Milne Sir John A Macdonald Seco 846 M 30:55.3 30:55.3
139 Daniel Napier Erin DHS 253 M 31:02.0 31:02.0
140 Jack Bone John F. Ross CVI 505 M 31:02.9 31:02.9
141 Prashanth Sivoththaman Cameron Heights C.I. 140 M 31:08.0 31:08.0
142 Hamza Aburaneh Preston High School 712 M 31:10.1 31:10.1
143 Sean Wildeboer O.S.C.V.I. 611 M 31:15.0 31:15.0
144 Tyler Turnbull Southwood Secondary Schoo 867 M 31:18.4 31:18.4
145 Alex Guoth John F. Ross CVI 504 M 31:19.1 31:19.1
146 Andrew Aslanidis Waterloo Collegiate Insti 1150 M 31:19.9 31:19.9
147 Jacob Drung Cameron Heights C.I. 126 M 31:20.8 31:20.8
148 Andre McIntyre Kitchener Waterloo CVI 550 M 31:23.2 31:23.2
149 Jack McFarlane Southwood Secondary Schoo 865 M 31:25.8 31:25.8
150 Chris Lander Brantford Collegiate Institute 77 M 31:27.8 31:27.8
151 Hugh Peters Glenview Park Secondary S 345 M 31:28.2 31:28.2
152 Han Xie Cameron Heights C.I. 144 M 31:30.1 31:30.1
153 Dawson Konrad Centennial CVI 183 M 31:31.3 31:31.3
154 Clayton Peterek Huron Heights Secondary S 456 M 31:34.9 31:34.9
155 Nick Seguin St John's College 1011 M 31:35.0 31:35.0
156 David Monteyne Bluevale CI 52 M 31:35.4 31:35.4
157 Jimmy Feng St Benedict CSS 899 M 31:40.3 31:40.3
158 Alex Boshart Huron Heights Secondary S 441 M 31:42.3 31:42.3
159 Alexandeer Siopiolosz St David CSS 950 M 31:42.6 31:42.6
160 Jacob Yates Southwood Secondary Schoo 870 M 31:44.1 31:44.1
161 Daniel Pennington Southwood Secondary Schoo 866 M 31:46.9 31:46.9
162 Ben Meyer St Mary's High School 1057 M 31:50.1 31:50.1
163 Brennan Koopman Huron Heights Secondary S 453 M 31:52.6 31:52.6
164 Malcolm Kerr John F. Ross CVI 506 M 31:54.6 31:54.6
165 Will Clark Galt Collegiate Institute 315 M 31:59.2 31:59.2
166 Matthias Mostert Woodland Christian High S 1259 M 32:01.1 32:01.1
167 Jake Dyment Paris District High Schoo 679 M 32:05.6 32:05.6
168 Thomas Roberts Westside Secondary School 1232 M 32:06.9 32:06.9
169 Tanner Kimpel Galt Collegiate Institute 316 M 32:07.2 32:07.2
170 Riley Turner Southwood Secondary Schoo 868 M 32:09.1 32:09.1
171 Max Tauro Forest Heights Collegiate 292 M 32:16.0 32:16.0
172 Noah Patrick St Mary's High School 2 1083 M 32:16.6 32:16.6
173 Morgan Ritchie St Mary's High School 2 1081 M 32:22.6 32:22.6
174 Liam Harrington Brantford Collegiate Institute 76 M 32:27.6 32:27.6
175 Keyan Raahemifar Waterloo Collegiate Insti 1142 M 32:33.0 32:33.0
176 Glenn Whitehead Sacred Heart High School 793 M 32:41.4 32:41.4
177 Sidy N'Diongue John Diefenbaker Secondar 485 M 32:46.2 32:46.2
178 Spencer Kelly Kitchener Waterloo CVI 549 M 32:49.5 32:49.5
179 Jack Allen Galt Collegiate Institute 313 M 32:49.9 32:49.9
180 Gabriel Barrios Brantford Collegiate Institute 66 M 32:55.1 32:55.1
181 Keenan Smits Forest Heights Collegiate 290 M 32:55.1 32:55.1
182 Quinton Figliuzzi Our Lady of Lourdes CHS 661 M 32:59.1 32:59.1
183 Marcus Friedel Waterloo Collegiate Insti 1143 M 33:02.8 33:02.8
184 Cameron Perkins Waterloo Collegiate Insti 1141 M 33:02.9 33:02.9
185 Omar Almoallim Bluevale CI 44 M 33:03.0 33:03.0
186 Liam McGeachy Walkerton Distric Communi 1118 M 33:05.6 33:05.6
187 Anan Almoallim Bluevale CI 43 M 33:05.7 33:05.7
188 Colin Rier Rockway Mennonite Collegi 777 M 33:06.2 33:06.2
189 Rares Radut Forest Heights Collegiate 295 M 33:11.1 33:11.1
190 Taylor Hehn St Mary's High School 1055 M 33:12.9 33:12.9
191 Madison Phanthavong Bluevale CI 53 M 33:15.0 33:15.0
192 Marcel Arendt Waterloo-Oxford District 1180 M 33:16.6 33:16.6
193 Desharnais Spencer Galt Collegiate Institute 1265 M 33:17.9 33:17.9
194 Jahaziel Siri St David CSS 951 M 33:18.6 33:18.6
195 Devon Murdock Forest Heights Collegiate 288 M 33:22.8 33:22.8
196 Andrew MacNeil Resurrection CSS 761 M 33:24.0 33:24.0
197 Peter Hentshel Kitchener Waterloo CVI 548 M 33:24.5 33:24.5
198 Michael Peet Forest Heights Collegiate 289 M 33:36.8 33:36.8
199 Sooraj Modi Cameron Heights C.I. 135 M 33:39.1 33:39.1
200 Eric Stewart Wellington Heights 1191 M 33:41.6 33:41.6
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
201 Sam McLean Kitchener Waterloo CVI 551 M 33:42.0 33:42.0
202 Nat Stroobosscher Woodland Christian High S 1261 M 33:49.3 33:49.3
203 Delton Seeds Holy Trinity Titans 416 M 33:56.4 33:56.4
204 Tyler Donaldson Saugeen District Secondar 808 M 34:00.3 34:00.3
205 Ethan Main Galt Collegiate Institute 317 M 34:07.6 34:07.6
206 Conner Letford Preston High School 715 M 34:17.6 34:17.6
207 Matt Betts Centennial CVI 180 M 34:23.7 34:23.7
208 Isaac Beech Rockway Mennonite Collegi 774 M 34:24.0 34:24.0
209 George Cowan North Park Collegiate 581 M 34:25.0 34:25.0
210 Trent Blackwell Erin DHS 251 M 34:28.8 34:28.8
211 Cameron Thomas Grand River C. I 373 M 34:33.0 34:33.0
212 Ryan Campbell Waterloo Collegiate Insti 1148 M 34:38.7 34:38.7
213 Lucas Hadden Kitchener Waterloo CVI 547 M 34:43.2 34:43.2
214 Kyle Junghans Erin DHS 252 M 34:44.1 34:44.1
215 Mitchell Peck Erin DHS 254 M 34:46.4 34:46.4
216 Matt Domm Forest Heights Collegiate 284 M 34:50.5 34:50.5
217 Thomas Ma Waterloo Collegiate Insti 1146 M 35:06.6 35:06.6
218 Aaron Exley Forest Heights Collegiate 285 M 35:10.8 35:10.8
219 Michael Heyming Paris District High Schoo 680 M 35:22.0 35:22.0
220 Hawke McMenemy Galt Collegiate Institute 319 M 35:48.4 35:48.4
221 Aiden Rutherford Sir John A Macdonald Seco 847 M 35:53.4 35:53.4
222 Aaron Silver St Benedict CSS 915 M 35:55.6 35:55.6
223 Colin Borg Orangeville 627 M 35:55.6 35:55.6
224 Jeff Fischer Kitchener Waterloo CVI 546 M 36:02.5 36:02.5
225 Tim Sarkar Westside Secondary School 1233 M 36:05.4 36:05.4
226 Dawson Dejeu Resurrection CSS 757 M 36:14.1 36:14.1
227 Thomas Canessa Brantford Collegiate Institute 75 M 36:14.3 36:14.3
228 Aaron Miedema St Mary's High School 1058 M 36:17.5 36:17.5
229 Sajed Karimi Forest Heights Collegiate 287 M 36:18.8 36:18.8
230 Ean Johnson Huron Heights Secondary S 452 M 36:19.8 36:19.8
231 Duncan Wilson Huron Heights Secondary S 460 M 36:28.1 36:28.1
232 Conlin Dubois Cameron Heights C.I. 127 M 36:33.3 36:33.3
233 Jake Redmond Grand River C. I 372 M 36:46.1 36:46.1
234 Malcolm Ahsan Galt Collegiate Institute 312 M 36:49.6 36:49.6
235 Jacob Steinmann Rockway Mennonite Collegi 778 M 36:50.3 36:50.3
236 Quinton Goos Huron Heights Secondary S 448 M 37:05.3 37:05.3
237 Satwant Rai Huron Heights Secondary S 458 M 37:09.7 37:09.7
238 Dexter Schwarz-Frederickson John Diefenbaker Secondar 488 M 37:14.6 37:14.6
239 Ted Haag Huron Heights Secondary S 449 M 37:39.5 37:39.5
240 Aron Scane Jacob Hespeler S.S. 481 M 37:50.4 37:50.4
241 Anthany Naranjo St Mary's High School 1059 M 37:52.6 37:52.6
242 Lucas Pitre Cameron Heights C.I. 138 M 38:17.2 38:17.2
243 Chase Sliingsby Glenview Park Secondary S 346 M 38:53.7 38:53.7
244 Graham McKitrick Bishop Macdonell CHS 1318 M 39:11.3 39:11.3
245 Noah McCann Rockway Mennonite Collegi 776 M 39:33.2 39:33.2
246 Calvin Newton O.S.C.V.I. 612 M 39:36.9 39:36.9
247 Brandon Ally St James Catholic High Sc 979 M 40:46.4 40:46.4
248 Jayden Marion Waterloo-Oxford District 1183 M 41:15.1 41:15.1
249 Mike Bostioca Huron Heights Secondary S 442 M 41:15.4 41:15.4
250 Thomas Jamieson Wellington Heights 1190 M 41:21.1 41:21.1
251 Cameron Knox W. Ross Macdonald School 1109 M 41:22.0 41:22.0
252 Kevin Zhang Huron Heights Secondary S 461 M 41:29.2 41:29.2
253 Gurveer Lali Huron Heights Secondary S 454 M 41:39.8 41:39.8
254 Palmer Douglas W. Ross Macdonald School 1107 M 42:24.4 42:24.4
255 Cole Rush Huron Heights Secondary S 459 M 42:45.5 42:45.5
256 Connor Vanwyck St Mary's High School 2 1082 M 42:50.3 42:50.3
257 Jake Elliott Huron Heights Secondary S 445 M 42:52.3 42:52.3
258 Joshua Sieber Bluevale CI 54 M 43:09.1 43:09.1
259 Joel Klassen Rockway Mennonite Collegi 775 M 43:26.6 43:26.6
260 Simon Braham W. Ross Macdonald School 1106 M 44:30.9 44:30.9
261 Usman Zubair Cameron Heights C.I. 145 M 47:13.4 47:13.4